13119 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SDAH DLI EXP Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sealdah SDAH
Average Delay: (NULL min)
21:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Bidhan Nagar Road BNXR 21:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 21:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 3.6
Dakshineswar DAKE 21:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 21:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 13.1
Barddhaman Jn BWN 22:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 23:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 101.6
Guskara GKH 23:35
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 23:36
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 134.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 00:01
Average Delay: (2 h:32 min min)
5m 00:06
Average Delay: (2 h:30 min min)
2 153.5
Prantik PNE 00:14
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 00:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 157.6
Ahmadpur Jn AMP 00:31
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 00:32
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 172.9
Sainthia Jn SNT 00:47
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 00:48
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 186.2
Rampurhat Jn RPH 01:15
Average Delay: (7 h:53 min min)
5m 01:20
Average Delay: (7 h:53 min min)
2 214.0
Nalhati Jn NHT 01:34
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 01:36
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 228.1
Murarai MRR 01:49
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 01:50
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 244.5
Rajgram RJG 02:19
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 02:20
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 256.1
Pakur PKR 02:33
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 02:35
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 266.7
Kotalpukur KLP 02:56
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 02:57
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 278.7
Barharwa Jn BHW 03:21
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 03:26
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 292.8
Tinpahar Jn TPH 03:41
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 03:42
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 309.5
Taljhari TLJ 03:55
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 03:56
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 319.1
Sakrigali SLJ 04:16
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 04:17
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 339.4
Sahibganj SBG 04:35
Average Delay: (25 min)
5m 04:40
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 347.2
Mirza Cheuki MZC 04:55
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 04:56
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 362.3
Pirpainti PPT 05:07
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 05:08
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 370.7
Shivanarayanpur SVRP 05:20
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 05:21
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 379.6
Bikramshila BKSL 05:30
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 05:31
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 383.0
Kahalgaon CLG 05:43
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 05:44
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 391.1
Ekchari EKC 05:52
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 05:53
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 395.3
Ghogha GGA 06:02
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 06:03
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 400.8
Sabaur SBO 06:21
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 06:22
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 413.6
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 06:40
Average Delay: (32 min)
10m 06:50
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 421.1
Nathnagar NAT 06:57
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 06:58
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 424.9
Murarpur MPY 07:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 429.9
Akbarnagar AKN 07:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 435.1
SultanGanj SGG 07:30
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 07:31
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 445.2
Bariarpur BUP 07:55
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 07:56
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 463.0
Ratanpur RPUR 08:04
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 08:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 468.0
Jamalpur Jn JMP 08:20
Average Delay: (20 min)
15m 08:35
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 474.1
Dasharathpur DRTP 08:44
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 08:45
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 480.6
Dharhara DRH 08:55
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 08:56
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 486.0
Abhaipur AHA 09:09
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 09:10
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 496.2
Kajra KJH 09:20
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 09:21
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 503.3
Kiul Jn KIUL 10:22
Average Delay: (11 min)
8m 10:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 519.2
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 10:35
Average Delay: (0 h:47 min min)
2m 10:37
Average Delay: (0 h:47 min min)
2 520.5
Barhiya BRYA 10:51
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 10:53
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 535.7
Hathidah Jn HTZ 11:04
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 11:06
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 545.3
Mokama MKA 11:30
Average Delay: (7 h:40 min min)
2m 11:32
Average Delay: (7 h:40 min min)
2 553.4
Mor MOR 11:38
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 11:40
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 560.7
Punarakh PHK 11:48
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 11:50
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 568.9
Barh BARH 11:59
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 12:01
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 579.1
Athmal Gola ATL 12:10
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 12:12
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 588.2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 12:40
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 12:42
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 597.2
Karauta KWO 12:57
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 12:59
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 606.2
Khusropur KOO 13:06
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 13:08
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 612.1
Hardas Bigha HDE 13:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 13:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 615.3
Fatuha Jn FUT 13:20
Average Delay: (4 h:41 min min)
2m 13:22
Average Delay: (4 h:41 min min)
2 620.7
Patna Saheb PNC 13:38
Average Delay: (7 h:54 min min)
2m 13:40
Average Delay: (7 h:54 min min)
2 632.7
Gulzarbagh GZH 14:05
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 14:07
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 635.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 14:16
Average Delay: (4 h:10 min min)
2m 14:18
Average Delay: (4 h:10 min min)
2 640.0
Patna Jn PNBE 14:25
Average Delay: (4 h:30 min min)
10m 14:35
Average Delay: (4 h:30 min min)
2 642.5
Phulwari Sharif PWS 14:45
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 14:47
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 648.5
Danapur DNR 14:55
Average Delay: (40 min)
10m 15:05
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 652.3
Neora NEO 15:10
Average Delay: (46 min)
2m 15:12
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 658.1
Sadisopur SDE 15:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 665.1
Bihta BTA 15:25
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 15:27
Average Delay: (52 min)
2 669.6
Pali Halt PAIL 15:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 675.6
Koelwar KWR 15:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 678.0
Kulharia KUA 15:46
Average Delay: (51 min)
2m 15:48
Average Delay: (52 min)
2 681.7
Ara Jn ARA 15:59
Average Delay: (3 h:25 min min)
5m 16:04
Average Delay: (3 h:25 min min)
2 691.6
Karisath KRS 16:11
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 16:13
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 701.4
Bihiya BEA 16:23
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 16:25
Average Delay: (59 min)
2 713.0
Banahi BYN 16:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 718.9
Raghunathpur RPR 16:43
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
2m 16:45
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
2 727.5
Twining Ganj TWG 16:53
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
2m 16:55
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
2 736.1
Dumraon DURE 17:03
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
2m 17:05
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
2 743.6
Buxar BXR 17:25
Average Delay: (3 h:36 min min)
5m 17:30
Average Delay: (3 h:35 min min)
2 760.1
Chausa CSA 17:37
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
2m 17:39
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
2 770.9
Gahmar GMR 17:48
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2m 17:50
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
2 780.5
Bhadaura BWH 18:08
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2m 18:10
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
2 788.3
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 18:20
Average Delay: (4 h:53 min min)
5m 18:25
Average Delay: (4 h:53 min min)
2 796.2
Zamania ZNA 18:34
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
2m 18:36
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
2 809.7
Sakaldiha SLD 18:58
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 19:00
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 835.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 20:37
10m 20:47
2 853.9
Varanasi Jn BSB 21:40
Average Delay: (3 h:27 min min)
15m 21:55
Average Delay: (3 h:27 min min)
2 872.0
Sultanpur Jn SLN 00:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 00:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1015.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 02:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1154.8
Hardoi HRI 04:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1256.7
Bareilly Jn BE 06:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1390.1
Moradabad Jn MB 07:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
8m 07:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1480.4
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 10:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 10:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1621.3
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 11:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1633.8

About Train 13119 SDAH DLI EXP

Train 13119 SDAH DLI EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 21:15 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 11:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 13119 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

SDAH DLI EXP 13119 train passes through 89 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Old Delhi . It takes total of 37:50 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 13119 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Jamalpur Jn(JMP). Train 13119 arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 08:20 and departs at 08:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  3. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  4. Barharwa Jn (BHW)
  5. Sahibganj (SBG)
  6. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  7. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  8. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  9. Danapur (DNR)
  10. Ara Jn (ARA)
  11. Buxar (BXR)
  12. Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)
  13. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  14. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  15. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  16. Moradabad Jn (MB)