13021 Train Route

13021 - MITHILA EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 15:50 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Shrirampur - SRP 16:13 16:19 6m 19.6 km 05 Min 1
3 Seoraphuli Jn - SHE 16:24 16:29 5m 22.0 km 05 Min 1
4 Chandan Nagar - CGR 16:39 16:41 2m 32.8 km 05 Min 1
5 Bandel Jn - BDC 16:58 17:03 5m 39.5 km 04 Min 1
6 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 18:18 18:20 2m 107.1 km 08 Min 1
7 Panagarh - PAN 19:05 19:07 2m 155.1 km 08 Min 1
8 Durgapur - DGR 19:17 19:22 5m 170.8 km 07 Min 1
9 Waria - OYR 19:29 19:31 2m 179.5 km 07 Min 1
10 Andal Jn - UDL 19:38 19:40 2m 187.7 km 07 Min 1
11 RaniGanj - RNG 19:46 19:48 2m 194.7 km 07 Min 1
12 Asansol Jn - ASN 20:03 20:08 5m 213.1 km 07 Min 1
13 Sitarampur Jn - STN 20:20 20:22 2m 221.9 km 13 Min 1
14 Rupnarayanpur - RNPR 20:34 20:36 2m 233.8 km 15 Min 1
15 Chittaranjan - CRJ 20:42 20:45 3m 238.2 km 16 Min 1
16 Jamtara - JMT 21:00 21:02 2m 252.7 km 11 Min 1
17 Vidyasagar - VDS 21:19 21:21 2m 270.4 km 14 Min 1
18 Madhupur Jn - MDP 21:42 21:46 4m 294.6 km 16 Min 1
19 Jasidih Jn - JSME 22:10 22:15 5m 323.6 km 17 Min 1
20 Jhajha - JAJ 23:21 23:26 5m 367.6 km 06 Min 1
21 Jamui - JMU 23:43 23:45 2m 393.7 km 07 Min 1
22 Kiul Jn - KIUL 00:07 00:12 5m 421.1 km 11 Min 2
23 Barhiya - BRYA 00:24 00:26 2m 437.5 km - 2
24 Barauni Jn - BJU 01:50 02:00 10m 460.3 km 11 Min 2
25 Bachhwara Jn - BCA 02:19 02:21 2m 476.6 km 13 Min 2
26 Dalsingh Sarai - DSS 02:32 02:34 2m 487.8 km 06 Min 2
27 Ujiarpur - UJP 03:00 03:02 2m 501.9 km 08 Min 2
28 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 03:20 03:25 5m 511.0 km 18 Min 2
29 Karpoori Gram - KPGM 03:31 03:33 2m 517.3 km - 2
30 Khudiram Bose Pusa - KRBP 03:38 03:40 2m 524.6 km 19 Min 2
31 Dholi - DOL 03:54 03:56 2m 538.0 km 06 Min 2
32 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 04:50 04:55 5m 563.2 km 06 Min 2
33 Motipur - MTR 05:27 05:29 2m 589.3 km 13 Min 2
34 Mehsi - MAI 05:46 05:48 2m 602.7 km 16 Min 2
35 Chakia - CAA 05:58 06:00 2m 611.2 km 22 Min 2
36 Bapudham Motihari - BMKI 06:29 06:32 3m 643.3 km 22 Min 2
37 Sagauli Jn - SGL 07:12 07:35 23m 664.0 km 15 Min 2
38 Ramgarhwa - RGH 08:00 08:02 2m 679.0 km 09 Min 2
39 Raxaul Jn - RXL 09:15 End - 693.2 km - 2
Mithila Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13021 MITHILA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 15:50 and reaches Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 09:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 13021 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) .

MITHILA EXPRESS 13021 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction . It takes total of 17:25 hours journey to reach Raxaul Junction .

In 13021 train route maximum halt time for this train is 23 minutes at Sagauli Jn(SGL). Train 13021 arrives at Sagauli Jn at 07:12 and departs at 07:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shrirampur (SRP)
  2. Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)
  3. Bandel Jn (BDC)
  4. Durgapur (DGR)
  5. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  6. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  7. Jhajha (JAJ)
  8. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  9. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  10. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  11. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

Related trains for Train 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS

  • HWH RXL SPL (3043)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Raxaul Junction (RXL) , Raxaul. Total duration is 15 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • HWH RXL EXPRESS (13043)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Raxaul Junction (RXL) , Raxaul. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday


13021 MITHILA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS starts from?

13021 MITHILA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS runs ?

13021 MITHILA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS train is 23 minutes at Sagauli Jn(SGL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC