13010 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DOON EXPRESS Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dehradun Terminal DDN
Average Delay: (0 min)
20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Doiwala DWO 20:29
2m 20:31
1 19.9
Raiwala Jn RWL 21:08
2m 21:10
1 40.6
Haridwar HW 21:45
35m 22:20
1 51.8
Jwalapur JWP 22:26
2m 22:28
1 55.8
Laksar Jn LRJ 22:55
5m 23:00
1 78.9
Najibabad Jn NBD 23:40
5m 23:45
1 120.5
Nagina NGG 00:12
2m 00:14
2 142.8
Dhampur DPR 00:31
2m 00:33
2 159.5
Seohara SEO 00:48
2m 00:50
2 173.2
Moradabad Jn MB 01:55
Average Delay: (18 min)
8m 02:03
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 219.3
Rampur Jn RMU 02:30
2m 02:32
2 246.6
Nagaria Sadat NRS 02:58
2m 03:00
2 278.0
Bareilly Jn BE 03:50
2m 03:52
2 309.6
Pitambarpur PMR 04:09
2m 04:11
2 329.5
Tilhar TLH 04:37
2m 04:39
2 361.8
Shahjahanpur SPN 05:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 05:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 380.3
Roza Jn ROZA 05:23
2m 05:25
2 387.8
Anjhi Shahabad AJI 05:46
2m 05:48
2 411.0
Hardoi HRI 06:15
2m 06:17
2 443.1
Balamau Jn BLM 06:44
2m 06:46
2 476.2
Sandila SAN 07:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 496.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 08:35
Average Delay: (27 min)
10m 08:45
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 544.4
Barabanki Jn BBK 09:22
2m 09:24
2 572.8
SafdarGanj SGJ 09:42
1m 09:43
2 591.3
Daryabad DYD 09:58
1m 09:59
2 611.1
Rudauli RDL 10:19
2m 10:21
2 634.1
Sohwal SLW 10:40
1m 10:41
2 656.9
Faizabad Jn FD 11:05
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 11:10
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 672.1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar ACND 11:21
1m 11:22
2 674.6
Ayodhya Jn AY 11:30
2m 11:32
2 679.1
GoshainGanj GGJ 12:01
1m 12:02
2 710.8
Akbarpur Jn ABP 12:21
4m 12:25
2 733.2
Malipur MLPR 12:44
2m 12:46
2 752.1
Bilwai BWI 13:23
1m 13:24
2 766.1
Shahganj Jn SHG 13:35
5m 13:40
2 777.1
Kheta Sarai KS 13:54
1m 13:55
2 787.7
Jaunpur Jn JNU 14:21
2m 14:23
2 810.5
Zafarabad Jn ZBD 14:42
2m 14:44
2 816.8
JalalGanj JLL 15:03
1m 15:04
2 828.8
Khalispur KSF 15:24
1m 15:25
2 840.1
Babatpur BTP 15:34
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 15:35
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 849.5
Varanasi Jn BSB 16:05
Average Delay: (28 min)
10m 16:15
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 868.1
Kashi KEI 16:29
2m 16:31
2 873.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 17:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 17:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 886.2
Chandauli Majhwar CDMR 17:46
1m 17:47
2 903.6
Saidraja SYJ 17:55
1m 17:56
2 912.0
Karamnasa KMS 18:05
1m 18:06
2 920.2
Durgauti DGO 18:16
1m 18:17
2 931.7
Bhabua Road BBU 18:26
1m 18:27
2 940.8
Kudra KTQ 18:44
1m 18:45
2 963.0
Sasaram Jn SSM 19:04
1m 19:05
2 988.3
Dehri On Sone DOS 19:21
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 19:23
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 1006.2
Son Nagar Jn SEB 19:29
1m 19:30
2 1011.9
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 19:40
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 19:41
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 1022.6
Phesar PES 19:49
1m 19:50
2 1031.6
Jakhim JHN 20:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 20:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1042.7
RafiGanj RFJ 20:14
1m 20:15
2 1053.6
Guraru GRRU 20:26
1m 20:27
2 1069.7
Gaya Jn GAYA 21:10
Average Delay: (25 min)
5m 21:15
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 1091.2
Tankuppa TKN 21:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1111.2
Paharpur PRP 22:11
2m 22:13
2 1123.7
Koderma Jn KQR 22:48
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 22:50
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 1167.4
Parsabad PSB 23:09
2m 23:11
2 1193.7
Hazaribagh Road HZD 23:26
2m 23:28
2 1215.8
Parasnath PNME 23:48
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 23:50
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 1242.9
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 00:25
5m 00:30
3 1260.9
Dhanbad Jn DHN 01:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 01:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1290.7
Barakar BRR 01:59
2m 02:01
3 1331.8
Asansol Jn ASN 02:25
Average Delay: (33 min)
5m 02:30
Average Delay: (33 min)
3 1349.0
RaniGanj RNG 02:45
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 02:47
Average Delay: (40 min)
3 1367.3
Durgapur DGR 03:07
2m 03:09
3 1391.2
Panagarh PAN 03:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 03:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1407.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 04:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 04:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1455.0
Bandel Jn BDC 05:40
5m 05:45
3 1522.5
Chandan Nagar CGR 05:54
2m 05:56
3 1529.3
Shrirampur SRP 06:09
5m 06:14
3 1542.4
Howrah Jn HWH 07:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1562.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13010 DOON EXPRESS

Train 13010 DOON EXPRESS runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 20:00 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 07:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 13010 from Dehradun(DDN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

DOON EXPRESS 13010 train passes through 78 major stations in 3 days to reach from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 35:0 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 13010 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Haridwar(HW). Train 13010 arrives at Haridwar at 21:45 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Laksar Jn (LRJ)
  2. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  3. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  4. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  5. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  6. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  7. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  8. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  9. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  10. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  11. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  12. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  13. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  14. Bandel Jn (BDC)
  15. Shrirampur (SRP)


13010 DOON EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13010 DOON EXPRESS starts from?

13010 DOON EXPRESS starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 13010 DOON EXPRESS runs ?

13010 DOON EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13010 DOON EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13010 DOON EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at Haridwar(HW)

Top Train Routes related to 13010 DOON EXPRESS

For more information on 13010 DOON EXPRESS train Click IRCTC