2384 Train Route

2384 - AMRITKALSH YATRA
Change
Asansol Junction to Kolkata Sealdah
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DELHI - DLI Start 00:15 0 0 km - 1
2 GOVINDPURI - GOY 06:45 06:50 05:00 432 km - 1
3 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 10:00 10:05 05:00 628 km - 1
4 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 13:40 13:50 10:00 780 km - 1
5 GAYA JN - GAYA 16:30 16:35 05:00 983 km - 1
6 DHANBAD JN - DHN 19:35 19:40 05:00 1182 km - 1
7 ASANSOL JN - ASN 20:56 20:58 02:00 1241 km - 1
8 DURGAPUR - DGR 21:40 21:42 02:00 1283 km - 1
9 KOLKATA - KOAA 00:45 End 0 1443 km - 2
Amritkalsh Yatra
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2384 AMRITKALSH YATRA: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2384 AMRITKALSH YATRA runs from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Thursday. Train departs from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 00:15 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 00:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 2384 from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

AMRITKALSH YATRA 2384 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 24:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 2384 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 2384 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 13:40 and departs at 13:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2384 AMRITKALSH YATRA

  • AGNIVEENA EXP (12342)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 3 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH INTERCITY (12384)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


2384 AMRITKALSH YATRA FAQ

From which station train 2384 AMRITKALSH YATRA starts from?

2384 AMRITKALSH YATRA starts from Asansol Junction(ASN)

How many days in a week 2384 AMRITKALSH YATRA runs ?

2384 AMRITKALSH YATRA runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2384 AMRITKALSH YATRA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2384 AMRITKALSH YATRA train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2384 AMRITKALSH YATRA train Click IRCTC