2260 Train Route

2260 - BGP FEST SF SPL
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 NEW DELHI - NDLS Start 18:15 0 0 km - 1
2 GOVINDPURI - GOY 00:30 00:35 05:00 437 km - 2
3 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 03:35 03:40 05:00 633 km - 2
4 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 06:40 06:50 10:00 786 km - 2
5 BUXAR - BXR 07:50 07:52 02:00 880 km - 2
6 ARA JN - ARA 08:42 08:44 02:00 949 km - 2
7 PATNA JN - PNBE 09:45 09:55 10:00 998 km - 2
8 KIUL JN - KIUL 12:10 12:12 02:00 1121 km - 2
9 ABHAIPUR - AHA 12:33 12:35 02:00 1144 km - 2
10 JAMALPUR JN - JMP 13:12 13:14 02:00 1166 km - 2
11 SULTANGANJ - SGG 14:00 14:02 02:00 1196 km - 2
12 BHAGALPUR - BGP 15:15 End 0 1220 km - 2
Bgp Fest Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2260 BGP FEST SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2260 BGP FEST SF SPL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 18:15 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 15:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 2260 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

BGP FEST SF SPL 2260 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 21:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 2260 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 2260 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 06:40 and departs at 06:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2260 BGP FEST SF SPL

  • CSMT DURONTO EX (12262)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

  • MUMBAI MAIL (12321)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 37 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH CSMT MAIL (12810)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 32 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GITANJALI EXP (12860)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH CSMT SF EXP (12870)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 33 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


2260 BGP FEST SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 2260 BGP FEST SF SPL starts from?

2260 BGP FEST SF SPL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2260 BGP FEST SF SPL runs ?

2260 BGP FEST SF SPL runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2260 BGP FEST SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2260 BGP FEST SF SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2260 BGP FEST SF SPL train Click IRCTC