12629 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SAMPARK KRANTI Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
YESVANTPUR JN YPR
0 14:30
1 0
TUMAKURU TK 15:20
02:00 15:22
1 65
ARSIKERE JN ASK 16:37
02:00 16:39
1 161
DAVANGERE DVG 18:38
02:00 18:40
1 320
MMAILARA HAVERI HVR 19:45
02:00 19:47
1 389
SSS HUBBALLI JN UBL 21:40
10:00 21:50
1 464
DHARWAR DWR 22:16
02:00 22:18
1 484
BELAGAVI BGM 00:30
05:00 00:35
2 606
MIRAJ JN MRJ 03:15
05:00 03:20
2 743
PUNE JN PUNE 08:55
15:00 09:10
2 1022
MANMAD JN MMR 15:20
05:00 15:25
2 1329
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:50
05:00 17:55
2 1513
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:00
10:00 00:10
3 1918
V LAKSHMIBAI VGLB 04:45
10:00 04:55
3 2209
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 11:40
0
3 2612

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI

Train 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Tuesday, Thursday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 14:30 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 11:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 12629 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

SAMPARK KRANTI 12629 train passes through 15 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 45:10 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 12629 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE). Train 12629 arrives at PUNE JN at 08:55 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12629 SAMPARK KRANTI FAQ

From which station train 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI starts from?

12629 SAMPARK KRANTI starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI runs ?

12629 SAMPARK KRANTI runs on Tuesday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI train is 15:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI

For more information on 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI train Click IRCTC