6249 Train Route

6249 - SBC ROU SPL
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KSR BENGALURU - SBC Start 21:15 0 0 km - 1
2 KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 21:40 21:42 02:00 15 km - 1
3 BANGARAPET - BWT 22:28 22:30 02:00 71 km - 1
4 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 00:58 01:00 02:00 149 km - 2
5 KATPADI JN - KPD 01:55 02:05 10:00 232 km - 2
6 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 04:55 05:00 05:00 347 km - 2
7 GUDUR JN - GDR 06:20 06:30 10:00 430 km - 2
8 NELLORE - NLR 06:58 07:00 02:00 468 km - 2
9 ONGOLE - OGL 08:28 08:30 02:00 584 km - 2
10 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 11:10 11:20 10:00 723 km - 2
11 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 13:48 13:50 02:00 872 km - 2
12 DUVVADA - DVD 16:08 16:10 02:00 1055 km - 2
13 KOTTAVALASA - KTV 16:48 16:50 02:00 1085 km - 2
14 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:40 17:50 10:00 1120 km - 2
15 BOBBILI - VBL 18:43 18:45 02:00 1173 km - 2
16 RAYAGADA - RGDA 19:58 20:00 02:00 1244 km - 2
17 TITLAGARH - TIG 22:10 22:20 10:00 1383 km - 2
18 BALANGIR - BLGR 23:18 23:20 02:00 1447 km - 2
19 BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 00:43 00:45 02:00 1523 km - 3
20 SAMBALPUR - SBP 01:45 01:55 10:00 1565 km - 3
21 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 03:10 03:15 05:00 1614 km - 3
22 ROURKELA - ROU 05:00 End 0 1715 km - 3
Sbc Rou Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6249 SBC ROU SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6249 SBC ROU SPL runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Friday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 21:15 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 6249 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

SBC ROU SPL 6249 train passes through 22 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 31:45 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 6249 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD). Train 6249 arrives at KATPADI JN at 01:55 and departs at 02:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6249 SBC ROU SPL

  • YPRNZM HUMSAFAR (6523)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • SAMPARK KRANTI (12629)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 45 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • SAMPARK KRANTI (12649)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 42 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR ADI FEST SPL (6502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 18 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (16502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • YPR BGP FEST SPL (2253)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 20 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16571)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Sunday


6249 SBC ROU SPL FAQ

From which station train 6249 SBC ROU SPL starts from?

6249 SBC ROU SPL starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6249 SBC ROU SPL runs ?

6249 SBC ROU SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6249 SBC ROU SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6249 SBC ROU SPL train is 10:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6249 SBC ROU SPL train Click IRCTC