12590 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SC GKP EXPRESS Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source
0 21:35
1 0
KAZIPET JN KZJ 23:23
02:00 23:25
1 132
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 00:34
01:00 00:35
2 225
MANCHIRYAL MCI 00:49
01:00 00:50
2 239
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 01:40
02:00 01:42
2 297
BALHARSHAH BPQ 03:15
05:00 03:20
2 367
CHANDRAPUR CD 03:38
02:00 03:40
2 380
SEVAGRAM SEGM 05:18
02:00 05:20
2 502
NAGPUR NGP 06:25
05:00 06:30
2 578
AMLA JN AMLA 08:48
02:00 08:50
2 745
BETUL BZU 09:08
02:00 09:10
2 768
GHORADONGRI GDYA 09:47
01:00 09:48
2 805
ITARSI JN ET 11:45
10:00 11:55
2 875
BHOPAL JN BPL 13:40
10:00 13:50
2 973
LALITPUR JN LAR 17:07
02:00 17:09
2 1174
JHANSI JN JHS 18:25
10:00 18:35
2 1264
ORAI ORAI 19:53
02:00 19:55
2 1378
POKHRAYAN PHN 20:58
02:00 21:00
2 1425
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:05
05:00 23:10
2 1484
UNNAO JN ON 23:44
01:00 23:45
2 1501
AISHBAGH ASH 00:48
10:00 00:58
3 1554
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 01:17
03:00 01:20
3 1562
BARABANKI JN BBK 02:03
02:00 02:05
3 1587
GONDA JN GD 03:25
05:00 03:30
3 1675
MANKAPUR JN MUR 03:52
02:00 03:54
3 1704
BASTI BST 04:40
03:00 04:43
3 1765
KHALILABAD KLD 05:10
02:00 05:12
3 1795
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 06:25
0 Destination
3 1829

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12590 SC GKP EXPRESS

Train 12590 SC GKP EXPRESS runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Thursday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 21:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 06:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 12590 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

SC GKP EXPRESS 12590 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 32:50 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 12590 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET). Train 12590 arrives at ITARSI JN at 11:45 and departs at 11:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12590 SC GKP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12590 SC GKP EXPRESS starts from?

12590 SC GKP EXPRESS starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 12590 SC GKP EXPRESS runs ?

12590 SC GKP EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12590 SC GKP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12590 SC GKP EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 12590 SC GKP EXPRESS

For more information on 12590 SC GKP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC