7016 Train Route

7016 - NS HYB SPL
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 NARASAPUR - NS Start 18:10 0 0 km - 1
2 PALAKOLLU - PKO 18:18 18:20 02:00 9 km - 1
3 BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 18:43 18:45 02:00 30 km - 1
4 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 18:48 18:50 02:00 31 km 18 min 1
5 AKIVIDU - AKVD 19:06 19:08 02:00 49 km 20 min 1
6 KAIKALUR - KKLR 19:23 19:25 02:00 66 km 21 min 1
7 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 20:23 20:25 02:00 95 km 2 min 1
8 RAMAVARAPPADU - RMV 20:58 21:00 02:00 130 km - 1
9 RAYANAPADU - RYP 21:25 21:30 05:00 147 km - 1
10 MADHIRA - MDR 21:55 21:56 01:00 191 km - 1
11 KHAMMAM - KMT 22:29 22:30 01:00 236 km - 1
12 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 23:00 23:01 01:00 283 km - 1
13 WARANGAL - WL 00:15 00:17 02:00 343 km - 2
14 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 00:35 00:37 02:00 353 km - 2
15 JANGAON - ZN 01:29 01:30 01:00 401 km - 2
16 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 03:30 03:35 05:00 485 km No Delay 2
17 HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB 04:00 End 0 495 km - 2
Ns Hyb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7016 NS HYB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7016 NS HYB SPL runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday, Wednesday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 18:10 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 04:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 7016 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

NS HYB SPL 7016 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 9:50 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 7016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at RAYANAPADU(RYP). Train 7016 arrives at RAYANAPADU at 21:25 and departs at 21:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7016 NS HYB SPL

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BDCR EXP (17659)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , Bhadrachalam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR SPL (7010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 28 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC-BKN EXP (17037)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 43 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday


7016 NS HYB SPL FAQ

From which station train 7016 NS HYB SPL starts from?

7016 NS HYB SPL starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 7016 NS HYB SPL runs ?

7016 NS HYB SPL runs on Monday, Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7016 NS HYB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7016 NS HYB SPL train is 05:00 minutes at RAYANAPADU(RYP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7016 NS HYB SPL train Click IRCTC