7030 Train Route

7030 - SC AGTL SPL
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Agartala
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 16:35 - 0.0 km 14 Min 1
2 Guntur Jn - GNT 21:10 21:15 5m 281.2 km 16 Min 1
3 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 22:05 22:15 10m 313.1 km 19 Min 1
4 Rajahmundry - RJY 00:23 00:24 1m 462.0 km 54 Min 2
5 Duvvada - DVD 03:38 03:40 2m 645.5 km 06 Min 2
6 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 04:20 04:40 20m 662.7 km 10 Min 2
7 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 05:32 05:37 5m 723.8 km 17 Min 2
8 Srikakulam Road - CHE 06:31 06:33 2m 793.3 km 21 Min 2
9 Brahmapur - BAM 07:35 07:37 2m 940.7 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
10 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 10:25 10:40 15m 1087.8 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
11 Bhubaneswar - BBS 11:05 11:10 5m 1106.9 km 56 Min 2
12 Cuttack Jn - CTC 11:43 11:45 2m 1134.6 km 57 Min 2
13 Bhadrak - BHC 13:48 13:50 2m 1250.3 km 33 Min 2
14 Baleswar - BLS 14:40 14:42 2m 1312.8 km 31 Min 2
15 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 16:20 16:25 5m 1428.9 km 23 Min 2
16 Dankuni Jn - DKAE 18:52 18:57 5m 1547.4 km 43 Min 2
17 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 21:41 21:43 2m 1739.6 km - 2
18 Malda Town - MLDT 00:25 00:35 10m 1863.6 km - 3
19 KishanGanj - KNE 02:35 02:37 2m 2011.3 km - 3
20 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 04:20 04:30 10m 2098.6 km - 3
21 New Cooch Behar - NCB 06:05 06:10 5m 2224.1 km - 3
22 New Alipurduar - NOQ 06:35 06:37 2m 2242.9 km - 3
23 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 08:27 08:32 5m 2349.4 km - 3
24 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 12:33 12:35 2m 2524.9 km - 3
25 Guwahati - GHY 13:00 13:15 15m 2531.7 km - 3
26 New Haflong - NHLG 19:20 19:25 5m 2800.2 km - 3
27 Badarpur Jn - BPB 21:45 21:55 10m 2871.3 km - 3
28 New Karimganj Jn - NKMG 22:15 22:17 2m 2888.6 km - 3
29 Dharmanagar - DMR 23:45 23:47 2m 2953.0 km - 3
30 Ambassa - ABSA 01:25 01:27 2m 3025.5 km - 4
31 Agartala - AGTL 03:10 End - 3092.4 km - 4
Sc Agtl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7030 SC AGTL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7030 SC AGTL SPL runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Agartala(AGTL) on Monday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 16:35 and reaches Agartala(AGTL) at 03:10. It takes 4 days to reach train 7030 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Agartala(AGTL) .

SC AGTL SPL 7030 train passes through 31 major stations in 4 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Agartala . It takes total of 58:35 hours journey to reach Agartala .

In 7030 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 7030 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 04:20 and departs at 04:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  5. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  6. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  7. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  8. Malda Town (MLDT)
  9. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  10. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  11. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  12. Guwahati (GHY)
  13. New Haflong (NHLG)
  14. Badarpur Jn (BPB)

Related trains for Train 7030 SC AGTL SPL

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BDCR EXP (17659)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , Bhadrachalam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR EXP (17010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SATAVAHANA EXP (12714)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) , Vijayawada. Total duration is 5 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7030 SC AGTL SPL FAQ

From which station train 7030 SC AGTL SPL starts from?

7030 SC AGTL SPL starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 7030 SC AGTL SPL runs ?

7030 SC AGTL SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7030 SC AGTL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7030 SC AGTL SPL train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7030 SC AGTL SPL train Click IRCTC