12554 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VAISHALI EXP New Delhi to Barauni Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
Average Delay: (34 Min min)
19:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 20:42
2m 20:44
1 24.9
Aligarh Jn ALJN 22:06
2m 22:08
1 130.9
Tundla Jn TDL 23:16
2m 23:18
1 209.1
Etawah Jn ETW 00:15
2m 00:17
2 300.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 02:20
5m 02:25
2 440.3
Aishbagh ASH 03:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 03:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 511.4
Badshahnagar BNZ 04:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 04:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 520.2
Barabanki Jn BBK 04:53
2m 04:55
2 544.7
Gonda Jn GD 06:10
5m 06:15
2 633.9
Basti BST 07:30
3m 07:33
2 722.3
Khalilabad KLD 07:59
2m 08:01
2 751.8
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 08:55
15m 09:10
2 785.7
Deoria Sadar DEOS 09:53
2m 09:55
2 834.9
Siwan Jn SV 11:00
5m 11:05
2 904.3
Chhapra Jn CPR 12:20
5m 12:25
2 965.5
Sonpur Jn SEE 13:30
2m 13:32
2 1019.7
Hajipur Jn HJP 13:45
5m 13:50
2 1025.0
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 14:50
5m 14:55
2 1078.8
Samastipur Jn SPJ 15:45
5m 15:50
2 1131.0
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 16:18
2m 16:20
2 1154.2
Barauni Jn BJU 17:15
10m 17:25
2 1181.7
Begusarai BGS 17:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1197.0
Khagaria Jn KGG 18:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1237.1
Mansi Jn MNE 19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1245.9
Saharsa Jn SHC 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1288.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12554 VAISHALI EXP

Train 12554 VAISHALI EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:50 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12554 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

VAISHALI EXP 12554 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 24:40 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 12554 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 12554 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 08:55 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Aishbagh (ASH)
  3. Gonda Jn (GD)
  4. Siwan Jn (SV)
  5. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  6. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  7. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  8. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  9. Barauni Jn (BJU)


12554 VAISHALI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12554 VAISHALI EXP starts from?

12554 VAISHALI EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12554 VAISHALI EXP runs ?

12554 VAISHALI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12554 VAISHALI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12554 VAISHALI EXP train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes related to 12554 VAISHALI EXP

For more information on 12554 VAISHALI EXP train Click IRCTC