12392 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP New Delhi to Rajgir
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NEW DELHI NDLS Source
0 13:10
1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 13:51
2:00 13:53
1 26
MORADABAD MB 16:02
8:00 16:10
1 167
BAREILLY BE 17:38
2:00 17:40
1 257
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 18:45
2:00 18:47
1 328
LUCKNOW LKO 21:15
15:00 21:30
1 492
NIHALGARH NHH 22:46
2:00 22:48
1 581
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 23:04
1:00 23:05
1 600
SULTANPUR SLN 23:33
2:00 23:35
1 632
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 00:36
2:00 00:38
2 718
VARANASI JN BSB 02:35
10:00 02:45
2 775
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 03:33
10:00 03:43
2 793
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 04:29
2:00 04:31
2 847
GAHMAR GMR 04:41
2:00 04:43
2 863
BUXAR BXR 05:07
2:00 05:09
2 883
DUMRAON DURE 05:20
2:00 05:22
2 900
BIHIYA BEA 05:43
2:00 05:45
2 930
ARA ARA 06:03
2:00 06:05
2 952
BIHTA BTA 06:20
2:00 06:22
2 974
DANAPUR DNR 06:40
2:00 06:42
2 991
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 06:47
2:00 06:49
2 994
PATNA JN PNBE 07:05
10:00 07:15
2 1001
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 07:23
2:00 07:25
2 1003
PATNA SAHEB PNC 07:35
5:00 07:40
2 1011
FATUHA FUT 07:50
2:00 07:52
2 1023
KHUSROPUR KOO 08:01
2:00 08:03
2 1031
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 08:20
2:00 08:22
2 1046
HARNAUT HRT 08:31
2:00 08:33
2 1057
WENA WENA 08:40
2:00 08:42
2 1062
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 09:06
4:00 09:10
2 1076
NALANDA NLD 09:28
2:00 09:30
2 1086
RAJGIR RGD 10:25
0 Destination
2 1097

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP

Train 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rajgir(RGD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:10 and reaches Rajgir(RGD) at 10:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12392 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rajgir(RGD) .

NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP 12392 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Rajgir . It takes total of 21:15 hours journey to reach Rajgir .

In 12392 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 12392 arrives at MORADABAD at 16:02 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PATNA SAHEB (PNC)


12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP starts from?

12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP runs ?

12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP

For more information on 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP train Click IRCTC

NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1097 Km travelling from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to RAJGIR(RGD)

NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 32 halts while covering the total distance from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to RAJGIR(RGD) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)