12321 Train Route

12321 - MUMBAI MAIL
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 23:35 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 00:40 00:45 5m 93.1 km 11 Min 2
3 Panagarh - PAN 01:28 01:30 2m 141.1 km 05 Min 2
4 Durgapur - DGR 01:43 01:45 2m 156.9 km 04 Min 2
5 RaniGanj - RNG 02:02 02:04 2m 180.8 km 05 Min 2
6 Asansol Jn - ASN 02:18 02:23 5m 199.1 km 06 Min 2
7 Barakar - BRR 02:41 02:43 2m 216.3 km 14 Min 2
8 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 03:40 03:45 5m 257.5 km 06 Min 2
9 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 04:09 04:14 5m 287.2 km 05 Min 2
10 Parasnath - PNME 04:28 04:30 2m 305.2 km 07 Min 2
11 Hazaribagh Road - HZD 04:50 04:52 2m 332.4 km 12 Min 2
12 Parsabad - PSB 05:03 05:05 2m 354.4 km - 2
13 Koderma Jn - KQR 05:21 05:23 2m 380.7 km 22 Min 2
14 Gaya Jn - GAYA 06:45 06:50 5m 458.1 km 23 Min 2
15 Anugraha Narayan Road - AUBR 07:36 07:38 2m 526.7 km 25 Min 2
16 Dehri On Sone - DOS 07:56 07:58 2m 543.1 km 27 Min 2
17 Sasaram Jn - SSM 08:13 08:15 2m 561.0 km 23 Min 2
18 Bhabua Road - BBU 08:48 08:50 2m 608.5 km 28 Min 2
19 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 10:00 10:10 10m 663.1 km 26 Min 2
20 Chunar Jn - CAR 11:05 11:07 2m 695.2 km 22 Min 2
21 Mirzapur - MZP 11:40 11:45 5m 726.3 km 32 Min 2
22 Vindhyachal - BDL 11:58 12:00 2m 733.6 km 30 Min 2
23 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 13:15 13:20 5m 806.5 km 47 Min 2
24 Shankargarh - SRJ 14:04 14:05 1m 844.0 km 57 Min 2
25 Manikpur Jn - MKP 15:33 15:35 2m 899.0 km 21 Min 2
26 Satna Jn - STA 16:40 16:45 5m 976.7 km 27 Min 2
27 Maihar - MYR 17:08 17:10 2m 1012.1 km 28 Min 2
28 Katni Jn - KTE 18:00 18:05 5m 1075.1 km 26 Min 2
29 Jabalpur - JBP 19:20 19:30 10m 1165.9 km 41 Min 2
30 Shridham - SRID 20:13 20:15 2m 1218.9 km 41 Min 2
31 Narsinghpur - NU 20:48 20:50 2m 1250.0 km 38 Min 2
32 Kareli - KY 21:03 21:05 2m 1265.9 km 35 Min 2
33 Gadarwara - GAR 21:38 21:40 2m 1294.4 km 27 Min 2
34 Pipariya - PPI 22:13 22:15 2m 1343.6 km 23 Min 2
35 Itarsi Jn - ET 23:40 23:50 10m 1410.3 km - 2
36 Harda - HD 00:35 00:37 2m 1485.9 km - 3
37 Khandwa Jn - KNW 02:27 02:30 3m 1593.7 km - 3
38 Burhanpur - BAU 03:23 03:25 2m 1662.7 km - 3
39 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 04:25 04:30 5m 1717.3 km - 3
40 Jalgaon Jn - JL 04:58 05:00 2m 1741.4 km - 3
41 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 06:09 06:10 1m 1834.1 km - 3
42 Manmad Jn - MMR 07:08 07:10 2m 1901.4 km - 3
43 Nashik Road - NK 08:15 08:20 5m 1974.4 km - 3
44 Kalyan Jn - KYN 11:37 11:40 3m 2106.6 km - 3
45 Dadar Ctrl - DR 12:40 12:43 3m 2149.0 km - 3
46 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT 13:15 End - 2158.0 km - 3
Mumbai Mail
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12321 MUMBAI MAIL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12321 MUMBAI MAIL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:35 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 13:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 12321 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

MUMBAI MAIL 12321 train passes through 46 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 37:40 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 12321 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12321 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 10:00 and departs at 10:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  3. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  4. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  5. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  6. Mirzapur (MZP)
  7. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  8. Satna Jn (STA)
  9. Katni Jn (KTE)
  10. Jabalpur (JBP)
  11. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  12. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  13. Nashik Road (NK)

Related trains for Train 12321 MUMBAI MAIL

  • HWH CSMT SPL (2260)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 21 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT DURONTO EX (12262)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

  • HWH CSMT MAIL (12810)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 32 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GITANJALI EXP (12860)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH CSMT SF EXP (12870)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 33 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


12321 MUMBAI MAIL FAQ

From which station train 12321 MUMBAI MAIL starts from?

12321 MUMBAI MAIL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12321 MUMBAI MAIL runs ?

12321 MUMBAI MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12321 MUMBAI MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12321 MUMBAI MAIL train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12321 MUMBAI MAIL train Click IRCTC