11464 Train Route

11464 - JBP SOMNATH EXP
Change
Jabalpur Junction to Veraval
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jabalpur - JBP Start 14:00 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Shridham - SRID 14:33 14:35 2m 53.0 km 11 Min 1
3 Karak Bel - KKB 14:49 14:50 1m 68.4 km 18 Min 1
4 Narsinghpur - NU 15:10 15:12 2m 84.1 km 09 Min 1
5 Kareli - KY 15:23 15:25 2m 100.0 km 12 Min 1
6 Gadarwara - GAR 15:48 15:50 2m 128.5 km 16 Min 1
7 Salichauka Road - SCKR 16:03 16:04 1m 142.4 km - 1
8 Pipariya - PPI 16:33 16:35 2m 177.7 km 13 Min 1
9 Sohagpur - SGP 16:48 16:50 2m 195.6 km 15 Min 1
10 Itarsi Jn - ET 18:05 18:15 10m 244.4 km 19 Min 1
11 Narmadapuram - NDPM 18:32 18:34 2m 262.5 km 22 Min 1
12 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 19:43 19:45 2m 330.0 km - 1
13 Bhopal Jn - BPL 20:00 20:10 10m 336.3 km 30 Min 1
14 Sant Hirdaram Nagar - SHRN 20:45 20:47 2m 346.5 km 12 Min 1
15 Sehore - SEH 21:01 21:03 2m 374.9 km 23 Min 1
16 Parbati - PRB 21:19 21:20 1m 388.8 km 21 Min 1
17 Kalapipal - KPP 21:34 21:35 1m 403.9 km 20 Min 1
18 Shujalpur - SJP 21:47 21:49 2m 416.5 km 20 Min 1
19 Akodia - AKD 22:02 22:03 1m 429.6 km 20 Min 1
20 Kali Sindh - KSH 22:21 22:22 1m 447.5 km 19 Min 1
21 Berchha - BCH 22:33 22:35 2m 459.6 km 18 Min 1
22 Maksi Jn - MKC 22:52 22:54 2m 478.5 km 22 Min 1
23 Ujjain Jn - UJN 23:45 23:55 10m 519.8 km 14 Min 1
24 Nagda Jn - NAD 01:00 01:05 5m 575.2 km - 2
25 Khachrod - KUH 01:15 01:17 2m 589.0 km 10 Min 2
26 Ratlam Jn - RTM 01:45 01:55 10m 616.3 km 05 Min 2
27 Meghnagar - MGN 02:56 02:58 2m 697.0 km 10 Min 2
28 Dahod - DHD 03:22 03:24 2m 730.2 km 14 Min 2
29 Godhra Jn - GDA 04:50 04:52 2m 803.4 km 04 Min 2
30 Derol - DRL 05:11 05:13 2m 826.8 km 05 Min 2
31 Chhayapuri - CYI 05:43 05:48 5m 869.5 km - 2
32 Anand Jn - ANND 06:27 06:29 2m 901.3 km 07 Min 2
33 Nadiad Jn - ND 06:43 06:45 2m 920.1 km 12 Min 2
34 Mahemdavad Kheda Road - MHD 06:58 07:00 2m 937.7 km 08 Min 2
35 Maninagar - MAN 07:33 07:35 2m 962.5 km - 2
36 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 08:10 08:20 10m 965.9 km - 2
37 Chandlodiya - CLDY 08:37 08:39 2m 976.8 km - 2
38 Viramgam Jn - VG 09:22 09:24 2m 1031.1 km - 2
39 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 10:31 10:33 2m 1096.5 km - 2
40 Than - THAN 11:08 11:10 2m 1144.2 km - 2
41 Wankaner Jn - WKR 11:34 11:39 5m 1170.6 km - 2
42 Rajkot Jn - RJT 12:31 12:36 5m 1212.6 km - 2
43 Bhakti Nagar - BKNG 12:56 12:58 2m 1218.5 km - 2
44 Gondal - GDL 13:30 13:31 1m 1253.7 km - 2
45 Virpur - VRR 13:49 13:50 1m 1270.3 km - 2
46 Jetalsar Jn - JLR 14:10 14:15 5m 1289.8 km - 2
47 Junagadh Jn - JND 14:44 14:46 2m 1315.7 km - 2
48 Keshod - KSD 15:20 15:21 1m 1351.2 km - 2
49 Maliya Hatina - MLHA 15:40 15:41 1m 1367.3 km - 2
50 Veraval Jn - VRL 17:25 End - 1397.6 km - 2
Jbp Somnath Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Veraval(VRL) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 14:00 and reaches Veraval(VRL) at 17:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 11464 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Veraval(VRL) .

JBP SOMNATH EXP 11464 train passes through 50 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Veraval . It takes total of 27:25 hours journey to reach Veraval .

In 11464 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 11464 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 18:05 and departs at 18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  2. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  3. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  4. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  5. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  6. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  7. Wankaner Jn (WKR)
  8. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  9. Jetalsar Jn (JLR)

Related trains for Train 11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP

  • JBP SOMNATH EXP (11466)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Veraval (VRL) , Veraval. Total duration is 28 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • JBP HWH SPL (1447)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP SVDK SPECIAL (1449)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 29 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • JBP SOMNATH SPL (1464)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Somnath (SMNH) , Somnath. Total duration is 2 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP SOMNATH SPL (1466)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Somnath (SMNH) , Somnath. Total duration is 31 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • JBP GAYA SPL (1705)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Gaya Junction (GAYA) , Rewa. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • JBP REWA SPL (1705)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to REWA (TERMINAL) (REWA) , Rewa. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP FAQ

From which station train 11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP starts from?

11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP runs ?

11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP train Click IRCTC