1449 Train Route

1449 - PUNE DNR SF SPL
Change
Jabalpur Junction to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PUNE JN - PUNE Start 06:35 0 0 km - 1
2 DAUND CHORD LIN - DDCC 07:38 07:40 02:00 73 km - 1
3 AHMADNAGAR - ANG 08:52 08:55 03:00 155 km - 1
4 KOPARGAON - KPG 11:02 11:05 03:00 266 km - 1
5 MANMAD JN - MMR 12:55 13:00 05:00 308 km - 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:50 15:55 05:00 492 km - 1
7 ITARSI JN - ET 20:25 20:30 05:00 799 km - 1
8 JABALPUR - JBP 00:05 00:10 05:00 1044 km No Delay 2
9 KATNI - KTE 00:25 00:30 05:00 1134 km - 2
10 SATNA - STA 02:40 02:45 05:00 1233 km - 2
11 MANIKPUR - MKP 04:15 04:17 02:00 1310 km - 2
12 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 05:30 05:35 05:00 1402 km - 2
13 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 08:05 08:10 05:00 1546 km - 2
14 BUXAR - BXR 09:10 09:15 05:00 1640 km - 2
15 ARA JN - ARA 10:05 10:10 05:00 1708 km - 2
16 DANAPUR - DNR 11:40 End 0 1748 km - 2
Pune Dnr Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1449 PUNE DNR SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1449 PUNE DNR SF SPL runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) on Saturday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 06:35 and reaches Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 11:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 1449 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) .

PUNE DNR SF SPL 1449 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra . It takes total of 29:5 hours journey to reach Mata Vaishno Devi Katra .

In 1449 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR). Train 1449 arrives at MANMAD JN at 12:55 and departs at 13:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1449 PUNE DNR SF SPL

  • JBP SVDK EXP (11449)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 28 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • JBP HWH SPL (1447)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP SOMNATH SPL (1464)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Somnath (SMNH) , Somnath. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP SOMNATH SPL (1466)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Somnath (SMNH) , Somnath. Total duration is 31 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • JBP DNR SPL (1705)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Danapur (DNR) , Rewa. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • JBP GAYA SPL (1705)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Gaya Junction (GAYA) , Rewa. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • JBP REWA SPL (1705)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Rewa (Terminal) (REWA) , Rewa. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1449 PUNE DNR SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 1449 PUNE DNR SF SPL starts from?

1449 PUNE DNR SF SPL starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 1449 PUNE DNR SF SPL runs ?

1449 PUNE DNR SF SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1449 PUNE DNR SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1449 PUNE DNR SF SPL train is 05:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1449 PUNE DNR SF SPL train Click IRCTC