Wankaner to Rajkot Trains

Powered By 

Wankaner to Rajkot 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wankaner Junction
WKR
00:49
Rajkot Junction
RJT
23:53
S M T W T F S
Wankaner Junction
WKR
02:07
Rajkot Junction
RJT
01:10
S M T W T F S
Wankaner Junction
WKR
06:13
Rajkot Junction
RJT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Wankaner Junction
WKR
06:50
Rajkot Junction
RJT
05:46
S M T W T F S
Wankaner Junction
WKR
10:18
Rajkot Junction
RJT
09:10
S M T W T F S
Wankaner Junction
WKR
11:25
Rajkot Junction
RJT
09:38
S M T W T F S
Wankaner Junction
WKR
13:12
Rajkot Junction
RJT
11:55
S M T W T F S
Wankaner Junction
WKR
15:10
Rajkot Junction
RJT
14:15
S M T W T F S
Wankaner Junction
WKR
20:40
Rajkot Junction
RJT
18:40
S M T W T F S
Wankaner Junction
WKR
21:57
Rajkot Junction
RJT
21:10
S M T W T F S

Wankaner to Rajkot trains

Distance between Wankaner to Rajkot is 42 Kms. It will take 00:47 hrs to reach from Wankaner to Rajkot by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajkot.

FAQ Wankaner to Rajkot Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wankaner which have trains running from Wankaner to Rajkot?
A.There are 1 stations - WKR(Wankaner Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Wankaner to Rajkot
Q. Which is the first train from Wankaner to Rajkot ?
A. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) is the first train from Wankaner to Rajkot. It departs from WKR (Wankaner Junction) at 23:53 and reaches Rajkot Junction at 00:49. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Wankaner to Rajkot ?
A. 22959 train (JAMNAGAR INTCITY) is the last train from Wankaner to Rajkot. It departs from WKR (Wankaner Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Rajkot Junction at 21:57. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Wankaner to Rajkot if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wankaner to Rajkot will take around 02:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wankaner to Rajkot?
A. The total distance between Wankaner to Rajkot is 42 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wankaner to Rajkot?
A. 22959 train (JAMNAGAR INTCITY) is the fastest train from Wankaner to Rajkot. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach from Wankaner to Rajkot.
Q. What are Wankaner to Rajkot train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Wankaner to Rajkot, please find below their departure times
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22957 train (SOMNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59207 train (BVC OKHA PASS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 05:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19580 train (DEE RJT EXP) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11466 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 19119 train (ADI SMNH EXPRES) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59547 train (OKHA PASSENGER) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22959 train (JAMNAGAR INTCITY) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Wankaner

  • WANKANER to AHMEDABAD trains
  • WANKANER to VIRAMGAM trains
  • WANKANER to VADODARA trains
  • WANKANER to ANAND trains
  • WANKANER to SURAT trains
  • WANKANER to JAMNAGAR trains
  • WANKANER to BHARUCH trains
  • Top train routes from Rajkot

  • RAJKOT to AHMEDABAD trains
  • RAJKOT to SABARMATI trains
  • RAJKOT to VIRAMGAM trains
  • RAJKOT to JAMNAGAR trains
  • RAJKOT to ANAND trains
  • RAJKOT to VADODARA trains
  • RAJKOT to HAPA trains
  • RAJKOT to SURAT trains
  • RAJKOT to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Wankaner
  • 59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER
  • 19580 DEE RJT EXP
  • 11466 JBP-SMNH EXP
  • 59547 ADI-OKHA PASSENGER
  • 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP
  • 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP
  • 11465 SMNH-JBP EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajkot
    Popular Routes from Wankaner
  • WANKANER to RAMESWARAM trains
  • WANKANER to RATLAM trains
  • WANKANER to SANAND trains
  • WANKANER to HYDERABAD trains
  • WANKANER to SAUGOR trains
  • WANKANER to SOMNATH trains
  • WANKANER to SURAT trains
  • WANKANER to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • WANKANER to UJJAIN trains
  • WANKANER to VIRAMGAM trains
  • WANKANER to VERAVAL trains
  • WANKANER to KATNI trains
  • WANKANER to GURGAON trains
  • WANKANER to ARRAH trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajkot

    Important Station Stops from Wankaner to Rajkot

  • MU-MAKANSAR
  • RF-RAFALESHWAR
  • NZG-NAZARBAG
  • MVI-MORBI
  • DV-DHUVA
  • WKRC-WANKANERCITY
  • AXA-AMARSAR
  • SDD-SINDHAWADAR
  • KNKT-KANAKOT
  • KHC-KHORANA
  • BLWR-BILESHWAR
  • For more information on Wankaner to Rajkot train ticket booking Click IRCTC