Rajkot to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Rajkot to Surat 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajkot Junction
RJT
00:45
Surat
ST
15:33
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
01:10
Surat
ST
16:47
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
02:33
Surat
ST
18:15
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
06:12
Surat
ST
21:22
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
12:30
Surat
ST
01:30
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
14:25
Surat
ST
05:25
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
14:50
Surat
ST
06:15
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
21:10
Surat
ST
12:44
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
22:30
Surat
ST
13:30
S M T W T F S

Rajkot to Surat trains

Distance between Rajkot to Surat is 476 Kms. It will take 08:18 hrs to reach from Rajkot to Surat by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

FAQ Rajkot to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajkot which have trains running from Rajkot to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - RJT(Rajkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Rajkot to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Rajkot to Surat ?
A. 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) is the first train from Rajkot to Surat. It departs from RJT (Rajkot Junction) at 15:33 and reaches Surat at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajkot to Surat ?
A. 22937 train (RAJKOT REWA EXP) is the last train from Rajkot to Surat. It departs from RJT (Rajkot Junction) at 13:30 and reaches Surat at 22:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajkot to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajkot to Surat will take around 11:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajkot to Surat?
A. The total distance between Rajkot to Surat is 476 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajkot to Surat?
A. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) is the fastest train from Rajkot to Surat. It takes 08:18 hrs to reach from Rajkot to Surat.
Q. What are Rajkot to Surat train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Rajkot to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22992 train (VRL BDTS SUP EXP) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16613 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 22937 train (RAJKOT REWA EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Rajkot

  • RAJKOT to AHMEDABAD trains
  • RAJKOT to SABARMATI trains
  • RAJKOT to VIRAMGAM trains
  • RAJKOT to WANKANER trains
  • RAJKOT to JAMNAGAR trains
  • RAJKOT to ANAND trains
  • RAJKOT to VADODARA trains
  • RAJKOT to HAPA trains
  • RAJKOT to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Rajkot
  • 16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS
  • 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • 22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP
  • 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP
  • 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Rajkot
  • RAJKOT to SATNA trains
  • RAJKOT to SOLAPUR trains
  • RAJKOT to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • RAJKOT to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • RAJKOT to TANDUR trains
  • RAJKOT to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • RAJKOT to THANGADH trains
  • RAJKOT to TIRUR trains
  • RAJKOT to GOTAN trains
  • RAJKOT to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Rajkot to Surat

  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • BRC-VADODARAJN
  • VDA-VASADJN
  • ANND-ANANDJN
  • KBRV-KANJARIBORIYAV
  • ND-NADIADJN
  • MHD-MHMDVDKHEDARD
  • BJD-BAREJADI
  • MAN-MANINAGAR
  • ADI-AHMEDABADJN
  • SBT-SABARMATIJN
  • CLDY-CHANDLODIYA
  • ABD-AMBLIROAD
  • SAU-SANAND
  • CE-CHHARODI
  • JKA-JAKHVADA
  • VG-VIRAMGAMJN
  • SUNR-SURENDRANAGAR
  • THAN-THANJN
  • WKR-WANKANERJN
  • For more information on Rajkot to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC