Rajkot to Sabarmati Trains

Powered By 

Rajkot to Sabarmati 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajkot Junction
RJT
00:20
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:35
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
22:41
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
05:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:10
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
06:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:30
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
10:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:15
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
12:50
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:24
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:40
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
15:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:57
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
16:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:30
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
16:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:44
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
18:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:03
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
20:15
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:33
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
22:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:15
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
23:15
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:05
S M T W T F S

Rajkot to Sabarmati trains

Distance between Rajkot to Sabarmati is 247 Kms. It will take 04:05 hrs to reach from Rajkot to Sabarmati by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sabarmati.

FAQ Rajkot to Sabarmati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajkot which have trains running from Rajkot to Sabarmati?
A.There are 1 stations - RJT(Rajkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Rajkot to Sabarmati
Q. Which is the first train from Rajkot to Sabarmati ?
A. 19263 train (DELHI SR EXPRESS) is the first train from Rajkot to Sabarmati. It departs from RJT (Rajkot Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajkot to Sabarmati ?
A. 12268 train (MMCT DURONTO EXP) is the last train from Rajkot to Sabarmati. It departs from RJT (Rajkot Junction) at 19:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E
Q. What is the duration between Rajkot to Sabarmati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajkot to Sabarmati will take around 08:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajkot to Sabarmati?
A. The total distance between Rajkot to Sabarmati is 247 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajkot to Sabarmati?
A. 11087 train (VERAVAL PUNE EXP) is the fastest train from Rajkot to Sabarmati. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach from Rajkot to Sabarmati.
Q. What are Rajkot to Sabarmati train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Rajkot to Sabarmati, please find below their departure times
  • 19263 train (DELHI SR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 19578 train (JAM TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:41 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 22958 train (SOMNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 08:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 59548 train (OKHA ADI PASS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19120 train (SMNH ADI EXPRES) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11087 train (VERAVAL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 19575 train (OKHA NDT EXP) - Departs at 12:44 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11465 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 14:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12268 train (MMCT DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MMCT DURONTO EXP from Rajkot to Sabarmati train timings?
    A. MMCT DURONTO EXP departs from Rajkot Junction at 19:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 19:05. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach Ahmedabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Rajkot

  • RAJKOT to AHMEDABAD trains
  • RAJKOT to VIRAMGAM trains
  • RAJKOT to WANKANER trains
  • RAJKOT to JAMNAGAR trains
  • RAJKOT to ANAND trains
  • RAJKOT to VADODARA trains
  • RAJKOT to HAPA trains
  • RAJKOT to SURAT trains
  • RAJKOT to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Sabarmati

  • SABARMATI to VADODARA trains
  • SABARMATI to SURAT trains
  • SABARMATI to ANAND trains
  • SABARMATI to NADIAD trains
  • SABARMATI to VAPI trains
  • SABARMATI to ABU ROAD trains
  • SABARMATI to VALSAD trains
  • SABARMATI to FALNA trains
  • SABARMATI to PALANPUR trains
  • SABARMATI to MAHESANA trains
  • Important Trains from Rajkot
  • 19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS
  • 19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS
  • 16337 OKHA ERS EXP
  • 59548 OKHA ADI PASS
  • 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 19575 OKHA NDT EXP
  • 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Sabarmati
    Popular Routes from Rajkot
  • RAJKOT to HYDERABAD trains
  • RAJKOT to SHEGAON trains
  • RAJKOT to SUGAULI trains
  • RAJKOT to SAUGOR trains
  • RAJKOT to SOMNATH trains
  • RAJKOT to SOJAT trains
  • RAJKOT to SHORANUR trains
  • RAJKOT to SURAT trains
  • RAJKOT to SATNA trains
  • RAJKOT to SOLAPUR trains
  • RAJKOT to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • Popular Routes from Sabarmati

    Important Station Stops from Rajkot to Sabarmati

    For more information on Rajkot to Sabarmati train ticket booking Click IRCTC