12475 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HAPA SVDK EXP HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hapa HAPA
05:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Rajkot Jn RJT 06:48
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 06:53
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 76.0
Wankaner Jn WKR 07:31
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 07:33
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 117.9
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 08:39
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 08:41
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 192.0
Viramgam Jn VG 09:53
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 09:55
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 257.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 11:05
Average Delay: (1.46 Hours min)
20m 11:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 322.7
Nadiad Jn ND 12:11
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 12:13
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 368.4
Anand Jn ANND 12:31
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 12:33
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 387.2
Chhayapuri CYI 13:17
5m 13:22
1 419.1
Godhra Jn GDA 14:56
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 14:58
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 485.2
Dahod DHD 15:58
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 16:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 558.3
Meghnagar MGN 16:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 591.5
Ratlam Jn RTM 17:50
Average Delay: (5 min)
10m 18:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 672.2
Nagda Jn NAD 18:58
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 19:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 713.3
Vikramgarh Alot VMA 19:27
1m 19:28
1 753.4
Shamgarh SGZ 20:04
1m 20:05
1 805.1
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 20:44
1m 20:45
1 866.5
Kota Jn KOTA 21:40
5m 21:45
1 938.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 22:58
2m 23:00
1 1046.6
Bharatpur Jn BTE 01:09
1m 01:10
2 1229.5
Mathura Jn MTJ 01:55
5m 02:00
2 1263.0
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 04:10
2m 04:12
2 1397.0
New Delhi NDLS 04:35
15m 04:50
2 1404.3
Panipat Jn PNP 06:01
2m 06:03
2 1494.1
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 07:55
22m 08:17
2 1603.4
Ludhiana Jn LDH 09:47
8m 09:55
2 1717.0
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 10:45
5m 10:50
2 1769.4
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 12:35
5m 12:40
2 1882.0
Kathua KTHU 13:08
2m 13:10
2 1905.2
Jammu Tawi JAT 14:30
10m 14:40
2 1981.2
Udhampur UHP 16:40
2m 16:42
2 2034.3
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK 17:25

2 2059.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP

Train 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP runs from HAPA (HAPA) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Wednesday. Train departs from HAPA (HAPA) at 05:30 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 17:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12475 from HAPA (HAPA) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

HAPA SVDK EXP 12475 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 35:55 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 12475 train route maximum halt time for this train is 22 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB). Train 12475 arrives at Ambala Cantt Jn at 07:55 and departs at 08:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  2. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  3. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  4. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  5. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. New Delhi (NDLS)
  8. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  9. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  10. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  11. Jammu Tawi (JAT)


12475 HAPA SVDK EXP FAQ

From which station train 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP starts from?

12475 HAPA SVDK EXP starts from HAPA (HAPA)

How many days in a week 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP runs ?

12475 HAPA SVDK EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP train is 22 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP

For more information on 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP train Click IRCTC