12475 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HAPA JAT EXPRES HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HAPA HAPA Source
0 05:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
RAJKOT JN RJT 06:48
Average Delay: (1 min)
5:00 06:53
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 73
WANKANER JN WKR 07:31
Average Delay: (4 min)
2:00 07:33
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 115
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 08:39
Average Delay: (12 min)
2:00 08:41
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 189
VIRAMGAM JN VG 09:53
Average Delay: (3 min)
2:00 09:55
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 254
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 11:05
Average Delay: (1.46 Hours min)
20:00 11:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 319
NADIAD JN ND 12:11
Average Delay: (7 min)
2:00 12:13
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 365
ANAND JN ANND 12:31
Average Delay: (11 min)
2:00 12:33
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 383
CHHAYAPURI CYI 13:17
5:00 13:22
1 414
GODHRA JN GDA 14:56
Average Delay: (5 min)
2:00 14:58
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 480
DAHOD DHD 15:58
Average Delay: (14 min)
2:00 16:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 555
MEGHNAGAR MGN 16:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 16:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 588
RATLAM JN RTM 17:50
Average Delay: (5 min)
10:00 18:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 668
NAGDA JN NAD 18:58
Average Delay: (6 min)
2:00 19:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 710
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 19:27
1:00 19:28
1 749
SHAMGARH SGZ 20:04
1:00 20:05
1 801
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 20:44
1:00 20:45
1 862
KOTA JN KOTA 21:40
5:00 21:45
1 935
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 22:58
2:00 23:00
1 1042
BHARATPUR JN BTE 01:09
1:00 01:10
2 1225
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:55
5:00 02:00
2 1259
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:10
2:00 04:12
2 1392
NEW DELHI NDLS 04:35
15:00 04:50
2 1399
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:01
2:00 06:03
2 1489
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 07:55
22:00 08:17
2 1597
LUDHIANA JN LDH 09:47
8:00 09:55
2 1711
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 10:45
5:00 10:50
2 1763
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 12:35
5:00 12:40
2 1876
KATHUA KTHU 13:08
2:00 13:10
2 1900
JAMMU TAWI JAT 14:30
10:00 14:40
2 1976
UDHAMPUR UHP 16:40
2:00 16:42
2 2029
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 17:25
0 Destination
2 2054

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES

Train 12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES runs from HAPA(HAPA) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Wednesday. Train departs from HAPA(HAPA) at 05:30 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 17:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12475 from HAPA(HAPA) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

HAPA JAT EXPRES 12475 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 35:55 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 12475 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH). Train 12475 arrives at LUDHIANA JN at 09:47 and departs at 09:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. RAJKOT JN (RJT)
  2. CHHAYAPURI (CYI)
  3. KOTA JN (KOTA)
  4. MATHURA JN (MTJ)
  5. JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)
  6. PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC)


12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES starts from?

12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES starts from HAPA(HAPA)

How many days in a week 12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES runs ?

12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES train is 8:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH)

Top Train Routes related to 12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES

For more information on 12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES train Click IRCTC

HAPA JAT EXPRES train(0) covers a total distance of 2054 Km travelling from HAPA(HAPA) to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

HAPA JAT EXPRES train(0) halts at a total of 32 halts while covering the total distance from HAPA(HAPA) to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) in 2 days