Rajkot to Wankaner Trains

Powered By 

Rajkot to Wankaner 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajkot Junction
RJT
00:42
Wankaner Junction
WKR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
01:53
Wankaner Junction
WKR
01:10
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
02:17
Wankaner Junction
WKR
01:30
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
06:39
Wankaner Junction
WKR
05:40
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
06:55
Wankaner Junction
WKR
06:15
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
07:31
Wankaner Junction
WKR
06:53
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
11:56
Wankaner Junction
WKR
10:57
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
13:08
Wankaner Junction
WKR
12:30
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
14:15
Wankaner Junction
WKR
13:30
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
14:37
Wankaner Junction
WKR
14:03
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
16:07
Wankaner Junction
WKR
15:33
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
18:50
Wankaner Junction
WKR
18:15
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
20:15
Wankaner Junction
WKR
19:35
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
22:00
Wankaner Junction
WKR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
22:19
Wankaner Junction
WKR
21:22
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
23:55
Wankaner Junction
WKR
23:35
S M T W T F S

Rajkot to Wankaner trains

Distance between Rajkot to Wankaner is 42 Kms. It will take 00:20 hrs to reach from Rajkot to Wankaner by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wankaner.

FAQ Rajkot to Wankaner Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajkot which have trains running from Rajkot to Wankaner?
A.There are 1 stations - RJT(Rajkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Rajkot to Wankaner
Q. Which is the first train from Rajkot to Wankaner ?
A. 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) is the first train from Rajkot to Wankaner. It departs from RJT (Rajkot Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Wankaner Junction at 00:42. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajkot to Wankaner ?
A. 04027 train (DWK NDLS SPECIAL) is the last train from Rajkot to Wankaner. It departs from RJT (Rajkot Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Wankaner Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajkot to Wankaner if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajkot to Wankaner will take around 01:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajkot to Wankaner?
A. The total distance between Rajkot to Wankaner is 42 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajkot to Wankaner?
A. 04027 train (DWK NDLS SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Rajkot to Wankaner. It takes 00:20 hrs to reach from Rajkot to Wankaner.
Q. What are Rajkot to Wankaner train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Rajkot to Wankaner, please find below their departure times
  • 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22958 train (SOMNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59548 train (OKHA ADI PASS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22962 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12477 train (JAM SVDK EXP) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19120 train (SMNH ADI EXPRES) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16734 train (RAMESWARAM EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 09562 train (OKHA BDTS SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 14:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19263 train (DELHI SR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 59208 train (BHAVNAGAR PASS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 04027 train (DWK NDLS SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Rajkot

  • RAJKOT to AHMEDABAD trains
  • RAJKOT to SABARMATI trains
  • RAJKOT to VIRAMGAM trains
  • RAJKOT to JAMNAGAR trains
  • RAJKOT to ANAND trains
  • RAJKOT to VADODARA trains
  • RAJKOT to HAPA trains
  • RAJKOT to SURAT trains
  • RAJKOT to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Wankaner

  • WANKANER to AHMEDABAD trains
  • WANKANER to VIRAMGAM trains
  • WANKANER to VADODARA trains
  • WANKANER to ANAND trains
  • WANKANER to SURAT trains
  • WANKANER to JAMNAGAR trains
  • WANKANER to BHARUCH trains
  • Important Trains from Rajkot
  • 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS
  • 59548 OKHA ADI PASS
  • 12477 JAM SVDK EXP
  • 16734 OKHA-RMM EXP
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP
  • 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP
  • Important Trains from Wankaner
    Popular Routes from Rajkot
  • RAJKOT to WARANGAL trains
  • RAJKOT to WARDHA trains
  • RAJKOT to VANSJALIYA trains
  • RAJKOT to BHARATPUR trains
  • RAJKOT to BHATKAL trains
  • RAJKOT to BAINDUR trains
  • RAJKOT to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAJKOT to SONGADH trains
  • RAJKOT to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • RAJKOT to BHATIYA trains
  • RAJKOT to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RAJKOT to BANDIKUI trains
  • RAJKOT to PARBHANI trains
  • RAJKOT to GANGAPUR CITY trains
  • Popular Routes from Wankaner

    Important Station Stops from Rajkot to Wankaner

  • MU-MAKANSAR
  • RF-RAFALESHWAR
  • NZG-NAZARBAG
  • MVI-MORBI
  • DV-DHUVA
  • WKRC-WANKANERCITY
  • AXA-AMARSAR
  • SDD-SINDHAWADAR
  • KNKT-KANAKOT
  • KHC-KHORANA
  • BLWR-BILESHWAR
  • For more information on Rajkot to Wankaner train ticket booking Click IRCTC