Rajkot to Viramgam Trains

Powered By 

Rajkot to Viramgam 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajkot Junction
RJT
00:43
Viramgam Junction
VG
21:22
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
01:54
Viramgam Junction
VG
22:41
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
04:13
Viramgam Junction
VG
01:10
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
04:31
Viramgam Junction
VG
01:30
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
07:33
Viramgam Junction
VG
04:28
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
08:29
Viramgam Junction
VG
05:25
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
09:11
Viramgam Junction
VG
06:15
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
11:33
Viramgam Junction
VG
08:24
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
12:00
Viramgam Junction
VG
05:40
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
14:30
Viramgam Junction
VG
10:57
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
15:41
Viramgam Junction
VG
12:44
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
16:13
Viramgam Junction
VG
12:30
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
17:11
Viramgam Junction
VG
14:03
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
18:54
Viramgam Junction
VG
15:33
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
21:23
Viramgam Junction
VG
18:15
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
21:43
Viramgam Junction
VG
18:30
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
23:03
Viramgam Junction
VG
19:35
S M T W T F S

Rajkot to Viramgam trains

Distance between Rajkot to Viramgam is 182 Kms. It will take 02:56 hrs to reach from Rajkot to Viramgam by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Viramgam.

FAQ Rajkot to Viramgam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajkot which have trains running from Rajkot to Viramgam?
A.There are 1 stations - RJT(Rajkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Rajkot to Viramgam
Q. Which is the first train from Rajkot to Viramgam ?
A. 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) is the first train from Rajkot to Viramgam. It departs from RJT (Rajkot Junction) at 21:22 and reaches Viramgam Junction at 00:43. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Rajkot to Viramgam ?
A. 19269 train (PBR MOTIHARI EXP) is the last train from Rajkot to Viramgam. It departs from RJT (Rajkot Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Viramgam Junction at 23:03. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajkot to Viramgam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajkot to Viramgam will take around 06:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajkot to Viramgam?
A. The total distance between Rajkot to Viramgam is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajkot to Viramgam?
A. 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Rajkot to Viramgam. It takes 02:56 hrs to reach from Rajkot to Viramgam.
Q. What are Rajkot to Viramgam train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Rajkot to Viramgam, please find below their departure times
  • 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19262 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:41 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22958 train (SOMNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22908 train (HAPA MADGAON EXP) - Departs at 04:28 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:24 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 59548 train (OKHA ADI PASS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19120 train (SMNH ADI EXPRES) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 19579 train (RJT DEE EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 14:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22969 train (OKHA BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 19269 train (PBR MOTIHARI EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Rajkot

  • RAJKOT to AHMEDABAD trains
  • RAJKOT to SABARMATI trains
  • RAJKOT to WANKANER trains
  • RAJKOT to JAMNAGAR trains
  • RAJKOT to ANAND trains
  • RAJKOT to VADODARA trains
  • RAJKOT to HAPA trains
  • RAJKOT to SURAT trains
  • RAJKOT to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Viramgam

  • VIRAMGAM to AHMEDABAD trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SABARMATI trains
  • VIRAMGAM to VADODARA trains
  • VIRAMGAM to ANAND trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SURAT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to JAMNAGAR trains
  • Important Trains from Rajkot
  • 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP
  • 22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP
  • 17017 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP
  • 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS
  • 59548 OKHA ADI PASS
  • 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Viramgam
    Popular Routes from Rajkot
  • RAJKOT to VERAVAL trains
  • RAJKOT to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJKOT to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJKOT to WADI trains
  • RAJKOT to WANKANER trains
  • RAJKOT to WARANGAL trains
  • RAJKOT to WARDHA trains
  • RAJKOT to VANSJALIYA trains
  • RAJKOT to BHARATPUR trains
  • RAJKOT to BHATKAL trains
  • RAJKOT to BAINDUR trains
  • RAJKOT to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAJKOT to SONGADH trains
  • Popular Routes from Viramgam

    Important Station Stops from Rajkot to Viramgam

  • BLWR-BILESHWAR
  • KHC-KHORANA
  • KNKT-KANAKOT
  • SDD-SINDHAWADAR
  • AXA-AMARSAR
  • WKRC-WANKANER CITY
  • WKR-WANKANER JN
  • LXR-LUNSERIYA
  • DL-DALADI
  • LMC-LAKHAMANCHI
  • THAN-THAN JN
  • VD-VAGDIYA
  • RA-RAMPARDA
  • MOL-MULI ROAD
  • DXR-DIGSAR
  • CJR-CHAMARAJ
  • SUNR-SURENDRANAGAR
  • BLRD-BALA ROAD
  • LTR-LAKHTAR
  • LPR-LILAPUR ROAD
  • SR-SABLI ROAD
  • KHRS-KHARESHWAR ROAD
  • VNRD-VANI ROAD
  • For more information on Rajkot to Viramgam train ticket booking Click IRCTC