Rajkot to Ahmedabad Trains

Powered By 

Rajkot to Ahmedabad 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajkot Junction
RJT
05:25
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:10
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
06:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
01:30
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:25
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
10:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:15
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
11:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:53
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:40
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
15:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
10:57
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
16:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
12:44
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
18:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:29
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
18:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
14:03
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
20:15
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
15:33
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
22:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:15
S M T W T F S
Rajkot Junction
RJT
23:15
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:05
S M T W T F S

Rajkot to Ahmedabad trains

Distance between Rajkot to Ahmedabad is 247 Kms. It will take 04:10 hrs to reach from Rajkot to Ahmedabad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ahmedabad.

FAQ Rajkot to Ahmedabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajkot which have trains running from Rajkot to Ahmedabad?
A.There are 1 stations - RJT(Rajkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Rajkot to Ahmedabad
Q. Which is the first train from Rajkot to Ahmedabad ?
A. 22958 train (SOMNATH EXPRESS) is the first train from Rajkot to Ahmedabad. It departs from RJT (Rajkot Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 05:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajkot to Ahmedabad ?
A. 12268 train (MMCT DURONTO EXP) is the last train from Rajkot to Ahmedabad. It departs from RJT (Rajkot Junction) at 19:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E
Q. What is the duration between Rajkot to Ahmedabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajkot to Ahmedabad will take around 08:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajkot to Ahmedabad?
A. The total distance between Rajkot to Ahmedabad is 247 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajkot to Ahmedabad?
A. 12268 train (MMCT DURONTO EXP) is the fastest train from Rajkot to Ahmedabad. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach from Rajkot to Ahmedabad.
Q. What are Rajkot to Ahmedabad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Rajkot to Ahmedabad, please find below their departure times
  • 22958 train (SOMNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12475 train (HAPA SVDK EXP) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 59548 train (OKHA ADI PASS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19120 train (SMNH ADI EXPRES) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 18402 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 13:29 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 14:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12268 train (MMCT DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MMCT DURONTO EXP from Rajkot to Ahmedabad train timings?
    A. MMCT DURONTO EXP departs from Rajkot Junction at 19:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 19:05. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach Ahmedabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Rajkot

  • RAJKOT to SABARMATI trains
  • RAJKOT to VIRAMGAM trains
  • RAJKOT to WANKANER trains
  • RAJKOT to JAMNAGAR trains
  • RAJKOT to ANAND trains
  • RAJKOT to VADODARA trains
  • RAJKOT to HAPA trains
  • RAJKOT to SURAT trains
  • RAJKOT to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Ahmedabad

  • AHMEDABAD to VADODARA trains
  • AHMEDABAD to ANAND trains
  • AHMEDABAD to SURAT trains
  • AHMEDABAD to NADIAD trains
  • AHMEDABAD to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Rajkot
  • 17017 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP
  • 12475 HAPA SVDK EXP
  • 59548 OKHA ADI PASS
  • 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP
  • Important Trains from Ahmedabad
    Popular Routes from Rajkot
  • RAJKOT to ADRA trains
  • RAJKOT to AGRA trains
  • RAJKOT to AJMER trains
  • RAJKOT to AKOLA trains
  • RAJKOT to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • RAJKOT to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • RAJKOT to AMALNER trains
  • RAJKOT to ANAND trains
  • RAJKOT to ANANTAPUR trains
  • RAJKOT to AURANGABAD trains
  • RAJKOT to ALWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Ahmedabad

    Important Station Stops from Rajkot to Ahmedabad

  • SBT-SABARMATIJN
  • CLDY-CHANDLODIYA
  • ABD-AMBLIROAD
  • SAU-SANAND
  • CE-CHHARODI
  • VCN-VIROCHANNAGAR
  • JKA-JAKHVADA
  • VG-VIRAMGAMJN
  • VNRD-VANIROAD
  • SR-SABLIROAD
  • LPR-LILAPURROAD
  • LTR-LAKHTAR
  • BLRD-BALAROAD
  • SUNR-SURENDRANAGAR
  • CJR-CHAMARAJ
  • DXR-DIGSAR
  • MOL-MULIROAD
  • RA-RAMPARDA
  • VD-VAGDIYA
  • THAN-THANJN
  • LMC-LAKHAMANCHI
  • DL-DALADI
  • LXR-LUNSERIYA
  • WKR-WANKANERJN
  • WKRC-WANKANERCITY
  • AXA-AMARSAR
  • SDD-SINDHAWADAR
  • KNKT-KANAKOT
  • KHC-KHORANA
  • BLWR-BILESHWAR
  • For more information on Rajkot to Ahmedabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC