Nagda to Ujjain Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Nagda to Ujjain


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagda to Ujjain Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagda Junction
NAD
00:20
Ujjain Junction
UJN
01:20
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
01:40
Ujjain Junction
UJN
02:40
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
02:50
Ujjain Junction
UJN
03:50
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
03:10
Ujjain Junction
UJN
04:05
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
03:32
Ujjain Junction
UJN
04:40
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
04:02
Ujjain Junction
UJN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
04:55
Ujjain Junction
UJN
05:35
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
05:30
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:35
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
05:45
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
05:55
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
06:30
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:20
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
06:40
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:30
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
07:25
Ujjain Junction
UJN
08:20
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
07:40
Ujjain Junction
UJN
09:00
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
09:15
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:00
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
15:35
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:25
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
16:10
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:10
S M T W T F S
Nagda Junction
NAD
18:20
Ujjain Junction
UJN
19:10
S M T W T F S

Nagda to Ujjain Trains

Distance between Nagda to Ujjain is 55 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Nagda to Ujjain by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ujjain.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagda to Ujjain, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagda to Ujjain on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nagda to Ujjain Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nagda which have trains running from Nagda to Ujjain?

A: There are 1 stations - NAD(Nagda Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagda to Ujjain

Q) Which is the first train from Nagda to Ujjain?

A: 20931 train (KCVL INDB SF EX) is the first train from Nagda to Ujjain. It departs from NAD (Nagda Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Ujjain Junction at 01:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nagda to Ujjain?

A: 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) is the last train from Nagda to Ujjain. It departs from NAD (Nagda Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Ujjain Junction at 19:10. This train has 4 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nagda to Ujjain if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nagda to Ujjain will take around 01:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nagda to Ujjain?

A: The total distance between Nagda to Ujjain is 55 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nagda to Ujjain?

A: 09715 train (HSR TPTY SF SPL) is the fastest train from Nagda to Ujjain. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Nagda to Ujjain.

Q) What are Nagda to Ujjain train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Nagda to Ujjain, please find below their departure times

  1. 20931 train (KCVL INDB SF EX) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 11465 train (SMNH JBP EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  3. 19309 train (SHANTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20814 train (JU PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 04715 train (SNSI FESTIV SPL) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 19316 train (VIRBHUMI EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 09715 train (HSR TPTY SF SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  10. 19713 train (JP KRNT EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 19711 train (JP BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07124 train (UDZ SC SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  15. 19339 train (DHD BPL EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 20846 train (BKN BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  17. 19489 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Nagda to Ujjain train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nagda to Ujjain train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nagda to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagda to Ujjain train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagda to Ujjain train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagda to Ujjain train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagda to Ujjain train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagda to Ujjain train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagda to Ujjain.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagda to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagda to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagda to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagda to Ujjain by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagda

Top train routes from Ujjain

Important Trains from Nagda

Important Trains from Ujjain

Popular Routes from Nagda

Popular Routes from Ujjain

Important Station Stops from Nagda to Ujjain

For more information on Nagda to Ujjain train ticket booking. Click IRCTC