Lonavala to Thane Trains

Powered By 

Lonavala to Thane 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lonavala
LNL
02:44
Thane
TNA
00:45
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
02:57
Thane
TNA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
03:17
Thane
TNA
01:15
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
03:18
Thane
TNA
01:15
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
03:44
Thane
TNA
01:50
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
04:16
Thane
TNA
02:25
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
05:32
Thane
TNA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
05:40
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:20
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
06:00
Vasai Road
BSR
03:07
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
06:00
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:30
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
06:27
Thane
TNA
04:35
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
06:33
Thane
TNA
04:20
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
07:04
Thane
TNA
05:15
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
09:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
10:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:07
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
10:28
Thane
TNA
08:40
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
11:12
Thane
TNA
08:55
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
12:39
Thane
TNA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
13:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:15
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
18:28
Thane
TNA
16:30
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
19:47
Thane
TNA
18:00
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
20:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:15
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
20:18
Thane
TNA
18:48
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
21:08
Thane
TNA
19:25
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
22:10
Vasai Road
BSR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
22:45
Vasai Road
BSR
20:00
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
22:53
Thane
TNA
20:55
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
23:40
Vasai Road
BSR
20:45
S M T W T F S

Lonavala to Thane trains

Distance between Lonavala to Thane is 105 Kms. It will take 01:30 hrs to reach from Lonavala to Thane by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

FAQ Lonavala to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lonavala which have trains running from Lonavala to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - LNL(Lonavala), from these stations you can book trains from Lonavala to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Lonavala to Thane ?
A. 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) is the first train from Lonavala to Thane. It departs from LNL (Lonavala) at 00:45 and reaches Thane at 02:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lonavala to Thane ?
A. 11096 train (AHIMSA EXPRESS) is the last train from Lonavala to Thane. It departs from LNL (Lonavala) at 20:45 and reaches Vasai Road at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lonavala to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lonavala to Thane will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lonavala to Thane?
A. The total distance between Lonavala to Thane is 105 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lonavala to Thane?
A. 12128 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Lonavala to Thane. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach from Lonavala to Thane.
Q. What are Lonavala to Thane train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Lonavala to Thane, please find below their departure times
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51030 train (BJP BB FAST PAS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 51034 train (CSMT FAST PASS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12116 train (SIDDHESWAR EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11022 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 17018 train (RAJKOT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17412 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17317 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22108 train (LATUR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 11010 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12124 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 08:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12126 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11024 train (SAHYADRI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17032 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11008 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12128 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22106 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19311 train (PUNE INDORE EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 11076 train (BIDR LTT EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 11096 train (AHIMSA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Lonavala

  • LONAVALA to PUNE trains
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Important Trains from Lonavala
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 51030 BJP BB FAST PAS
  • 51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 17018 SC-RJT EXP
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Thane
    Popular Routes from Lonavala
  • LONAVALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • LONAVALA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • LONAVALA to TADIPATRI trains
  • LONAVALA to TIRUPPUR trains
  • LONAVALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • LONAVALA to HUBLI trains
  • LONAVALA to UJJAIN trains
  • LONAVALA to OSMANABAD trains
  • LONAVALA to VAPI trains
  • LONAVALA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • LONAVALA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • LONAVALA to WADI trains
  • LONAVALA to WARANGAL trains
  • LONAVALA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Thane

    Important Station Stops from Lonavala to Thane

  • KYN-KALYAN JN
  • ULNR-ULHASNAGAR
  • ABH-AMBARNATH
  • BUD-BADLAPUR
  • KJT-KARJAT
  • KAD-KHANDALA
  • For more information on Lonavala to Thane train ticket booking Click IRCTC