Tanuku to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Tanuku to Rajahmundry 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tanuku
TNKU
02:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tanuku
TNKU
02:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tanuku
TNKU
03:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:00
S M T W T F S
Tanuku
TNKU
04:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:15
S M T W T F S
Tanuku
TNKU
05:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:25
S M T W T F S
Tanuku
TNKU
07:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:10
S M T W T F S
Tanuku
TNKU
07:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:10
S M T W T F S
Tanuku
TNKU
23:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:20
S M T W T F S

Tanuku to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Tanuku to Rajahmundry is 40 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Tanuku to Rajahmundry by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Tanuku to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tanuku which have trains running from Tanuku to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - TNKU(Tanuku), from these stations you can book trains from Tanuku to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Tanuku to Rajahmundry ?
A. 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) is the first train from Tanuku to Rajahmundry. It departs from TNKU (Tanuku) at 01:05 and reaches Rajahmundry at 02:15. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tanuku to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the last train from Tanuku to Rajahmundry. It departs from TNKU (Tanuku) at 22:20 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:20. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tanuku to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tanuku to Rajahmundry will take around 01:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tanuku to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Tanuku to Rajahmundry is 40 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tanuku to Rajahmundry?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Tanuku to Rajahmundry. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Tanuku to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Tanuku to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Tanuku to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12776 train (COCANADA EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Tanuku

  • TANUKU to BHIMAVARAM trains
  • TANUKU to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TANUKU to AKIVIDU trains
  • TANUKU to GUDIVADA trains
  • TANUKU to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TANUKU to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TANUKU to HYDERABAD trains
  • TANUKU to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TANUKU to KAKINADA trains
  • TANUKU to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TANUKU to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TANUKU to KOVVUR trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Tanuku
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12776 SC-CCT COCANADA EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 12775 CCT-SC COCANADA EXP
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Tanuku
  • TANUKU to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TANUKU to BENGALURU trains
  • TANUKU to HYDERABAD trains
  • TANUKU to TENALI trains
  • TANUKU to THANE trains
  • TANUKU to TIRUPATI trains
  • TANUKU to TUNI trains
  • TANUKU to BOBBILI trains
  • TANUKU to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • TANUKU to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TANUKU to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TANUKU to WADI trains
  • TANUKU to WARANGAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Tanuku to Rajahmundry

  • STVA-SATYAVADA
  • KLDI-KALDHARI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLU JN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • For more information on Tanuku to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC