Solapur to Kurduwadi Trains

Powered By 

Solapur to Kurduwadi 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Solapur Junction
SUR
01:00
Kurduvadi
KWV
23:50
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
05:56
Kurduvadi
KWV
04:40
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
07:08
Kurduvadi
KWV
06:00
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
07:30
Kurduvadi
KWV
06:30
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
08:15
Kurduvadi
KWV
07:05
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
08:50
Kurduvadi
KWV
07:50
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
12:23
Kurduvadi
KWV
11:15
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
12:48
Kurduvadi
KWV
11:50
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
14:57
Kurduvadi
KWV
14:00
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
18:38
Kurduvadi
KWV
17:30
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
19:35
Kurduvadi
KWV
18:20
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
19:36
Kurduvadi
KWV
18:20
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:21
Kurduvadi
KWV
20:15
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:15
Kurduvadi
KWV
21:10
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
23:51
Kurduvadi
KWV
22:40
S M T W T F S

Solapur to Kurduwadi trains

Distance between Solapur to Kurduwadi is 79 Kms. It will take 00:57 hrs to reach from Solapur to Kurduwadi by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kurduwadi.

FAQ Solapur to Kurduwadi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Solapur which have trains running from Solapur to Kurduwadi?
A.There are 1 stations - SUR(Solapur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Solapur to Kurduwadi
Q. Which is the first train from Solapur to Kurduwadi ?
A. 22133 train (SUR KOP SF EXP) is the first train from Solapur to Kurduwadi. It departs from SUR (Solapur Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Kurduvadi at 01:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Solapur to Kurduwadi ?
A. 12116 train (SIDDHESWAR EXP) is the last train from Solapur to Kurduwadi. It departs from SUR (Solapur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Kurduvadi at 23:51. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Solapur to Kurduwadi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Solapur to Kurduwadi will take around 01:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Solapur to Kurduwadi?
A. The total distance between Solapur to Kurduwadi is 79 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Solapur to Kurduwadi?
A. 12170 train (PUNE INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Solapur to Kurduwadi. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach from Solapur to Kurduwadi.
Q. What are Solapur to Kurduwadi train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Solapur to Kurduwadi, please find below their departure times
  • 22133 train (SUR KOP SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12158 train (HUTATMA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22155 train (SUR MRJ SFAST) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12170 train (PUNE INTERCITY) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51030 train (BJP BB FAST PAS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 21028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12116 train (SIDDHESWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Solapur

  • SOLAPUR to PUNE trains
  • SOLAPUR to WADI trains
  • Top train routes from Kurduwadi

  • KURDUWADI to DAUND trains
  • KURDUWADI to PUNE trains
  • KURDUWADI to THANE trains
  • KURDUWADI to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Important Trains from Solapur
  • 22133 SUR YPR SUP EXP
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 12158 HUTATMA EXPRESS
  • 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 12170 PUNE INTERCITY
  • 51030 BJP BB FAST PAS
  • 1413 SUR-MRJ SUR SPL
  • 1414 MRJ-SUR-SPL
  • Important Trains from Kurduwadi
    Popular Routes from Solapur
  • SOLAPUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SOLAPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • SOLAPUR to ARALADINNI trains
  • SOLAPUR to LONAVALA trains
  • SOLAPUR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • SOLAPUR to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • SOLAPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • SOLAPUR to BHINMAL trains
  • SOLAPUR to MADURAI trains
  • SOLAPUR to MALKAPUR trains
  • SOLAPUR to MANMAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kurduwadi

    Important Station Stops from Solapur to Kurduwadi

  • WDS-WADSINGE
  • MA-MADHA
  • WKA-VAKAV
  • AAG-ANGAR
  • MKPT-MALIKPETH
  • MO-MOHOL
  • MVE-MUNDHEWADI
  • PK-PAKNI
  • BALE-BALE
  • For more information on Solapur to Kurduwadi train ticket booking Click IRCTC