Solapur to Wadi Trains

Powered By 

Solapur to Wadi 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Solapur Junction
SUR
00:30
Wadi Junction
WADI
21:35
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
01:40
Wadi Junction
WADI
22:50
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
02:00
Wadi Junction
WADI
21:15
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
02:10
Wadi Junction
WADI
23:20
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
04:10
Wadi Junction
WADI
02:00
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
04:10
Wadi Junction
WADI
01:40
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:25
Wadi Junction
WADI
03:40
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:50
Wadi Junction
WADI
03:50
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
08:35
Wadi Junction
WADI
05:35
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
09:20
Wadi Junction
WADI
06:20
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
09:45
Wadi Junction
WADI
06:55
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
11:27
Wadi Junction
WADI
09:15
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
17:00
Wadi Junction
WADI
14:15
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
17:30
Wadi Junction
WADI
15:05
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
19:25
Wadi Junction
WADI
15:45
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:30
Wadi Junction
WADI
19:20
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:20
Wadi Junction
WADI
19:30
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:35
Wadi Junction
WADI
20:00
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
23:20
Wadi Junction
WADI
20:55
S M T W T F S

Solapur to Wadi trains

Distance between Solapur to Wadi is 150 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Solapur to Wadi by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wadi.

FAQ Solapur to Wadi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Solapur which have trains running from Solapur to Wadi?
A.There are 1 stations - SUR(Solapur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Solapur to Wadi
Q. Which is the first train from Solapur to Wadi ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Solapur to Wadi. It departs from SUR (Solapur Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Wadi Junction at 00:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Solapur to Wadi ?
A. 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) is the last train from Solapur to Wadi. It departs from SUR (Solapur Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Wadi Junction at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Solapur to Wadi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Solapur to Wadi will take around 04:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Solapur to Wadi?
A. The total distance between Solapur to Wadi is 150 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Solapur to Wadi?
A. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) is the fastest train from Solapur to Wadi. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Solapur to Wadi.
Q. What are Solapur to Wadi train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Solapur to Wadi, please find below their departure times
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17029 train (BJP HYB EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22717 train (RJT SC SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12701 train (HUSSAINSAGAR EX) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12025 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22881 train (PUNE BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Solapur to Wadi train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Solapur Junction at 09:15 and reaches Wadi Junction at 09:15. It takes 02:12 hrs to reach Wadi Junction.

    Top train routes from Solapur

  • SOLAPUR to PUNE trains
  • SOLAPUR to KURDUWADI trains
  • Top train routes from Wadi

  • WADI to PUNE trains
  • WADI to THANE trains
  • WADI to ADONI trains
  • Important Trains from Solapur
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 17031 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 17029 BJP HYB EXP
  • 12628 KARNATAKA EXP
  • 12163 LTT MAS EXP
  • 22717 RJT SC SUP EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 12701 HUSSAINSAGAR EX
  • 11013 COIMBTORE EXP
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL
  • 1018 KIK LTT SPL
  • 1139 CSMT GDG SPL
  • Important Trains from Wadi
    Popular Routes from Solapur
  • SOLAPUR to WARDHA trains
  • SOLAPUR to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • SOLAPUR to YEOLA trains
  • SOLAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • SOLAPUR to HOTGI trains
  • SOLAPUR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • SOLAPUR to SOMPETA trains
  • SOLAPUR to JEUR trains
  • SOLAPUR to BURHANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Wadi

    Important Station Stops from Solapur to Wadi

  • AKOR-Akalkot Road
  • DUD-Dudhani
  • GDGN-Gaudgaon
  • GUR-Ganagapur Road
  • SVG-Sawalgi
  • BBD-Bablad
  • KLBG-Kalaburagi
  • HQR-Hirenanduru
  • For more information on Solapur to Wadi train ticket booking Click IRCTC