Solapur to Wadi Trains

Powered By 

Solapur to Wadi 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Solapur Junction
SUR
01:25
Wadi Junction
WADI
22:20
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
02:15
Wadi Junction
WADI
21:15
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
02:20
Wadi Junction
WADI
23:15
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
02:45
Wadi Junction
WADI
00:10
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
03:50
Wadi Junction
WADI
00:25
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
04:15
Wadi Junction
WADI
00:55
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
04:35
Wadi Junction
WADI
01:50
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
05:55
Wadi Junction
WADI
03:00
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
07:05
Wadi Junction
WADI
04:05
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
08:35
Wadi Junction
WADI
05:45
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
09:55
Wadi Junction
WADI
06:35
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
12:50
Wadi Junction
WADI
09:40
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
17:45
Wadi Junction
WADI
14:35
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
19:40
Wadi Junction
WADI
16:15
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:50
Wadi Junction
WADI
19:30
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
23:15
Wadi Junction
WADI
20:25
S M T W T F S

Solapur to Wadi trains

Distance between Solapur to Wadi is 150 Kms. It will take 02:35 hrs to reach from Solapur to Wadi by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wadi.

FAQ Solapur to Wadi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Solapur which have trains running from Solapur to Wadi?
A.There are 1 stations - SUR(Solapur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Solapur to Wadi
Q. Which is the first train from Solapur to Wadi ?
A. 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) is the first train from Solapur to Wadi. It departs from SUR (Solapur Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Wadi Junction at 01:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Solapur to Wadi ?
A. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) is the last train from Solapur to Wadi. It departs from SUR (Solapur Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Wadi Junction at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Solapur to Wadi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Solapur to Wadi will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Solapur to Wadi?
A. The total distance between Solapur to Wadi is 150 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Solapur to Wadi?
A. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the fastest train from Solapur to Wadi. It takes 02:35 hrs to reach from Solapur to Wadi.
Q. What are Solapur to Wadi train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Solapur to Wadi, please find below their departure times
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57129 train (BOLARUM PASSR) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06052 train (ADI MAS SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12701 train (HUSAINSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • Top train routes from Solapur

  • SOLAPUR to PUNE trains
  • SOLAPUR to KURDUWADI trains
  • Top train routes from Wadi

  • WADI to PUNE trains
  • WADI to THANE trains
  • WADI to ADONI trains
  • Important Trains from Solapur
  • 17031 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 57129 BJP-BMO PASS
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 17017 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP
  • 1413 SUR-MRJ SUR SPL
  • 1414 MRJ-SUR-SPL
  • Important Trains from Wadi
    Popular Routes from Solapur
  • SOLAPUR to WARDHA trains
  • SOLAPUR to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • SOLAPUR to YEOLA trains
  • SOLAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • SOLAPUR to HOTGI trains
  • SOLAPUR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • SOLAPUR to SOMPETA trains
  • SOLAPUR to JEUR trains
  • SOLAPUR to BURHANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Wadi

    Important Station Stops from Solapur to Wadi

  • TKWD-Tikekarwadi
  • HG-HotgiJunction
  • TLT-Tilati
  • AKOR-AkalkotRoad
  • NGS-Nagansur
  • BOT-Boroti
  • DUD-Dudhani
  • KUI-Kulali
  • GDGN-GDGN
  • GUR-GanagapurRoad
  • HHD-Hunsihadgil
  • SVG-Sawalgi
  • BBD-BBD
  • KLBG-KLBG
  • HQR-Hirenanduru
  • MR-Martur
  • SDB-Shahabad
  • For more information on Solapur to Wadi train ticket booking Click IRCTC