Raipur to Akola Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Akola 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
03:57
Akola Junction
AK
19:00
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:10
Akola Junction
AK
02:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:19
Akola Junction
AK
03:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:00
Akola Junction
AK
06:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:40
Akola Junction
AK
09:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
19:22
Akola Junction
AK
10:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:02
Akola Junction
AK
11:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:40
Akola Junction
AK
12:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:15
Akola Junction
AK
13:45
S M T W T F S

Raipur to Akola trains

Distance between Raipur to Akola is 554 Kms. It will take 08:32 hrs to reach from Raipur to Akola by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Akola.

FAQ Raipur to Akola Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Akola?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Akola
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Akola ?
A. 12880 train (BBS LTT SF EXP) is the first train from Raipur to Akola. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Akola Junction at 03:57. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Akola ?
A. 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) is the last train from Raipur to Akola. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 13:45 and reaches Akola Junction at 23:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Akola if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Akola will take around 11:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Akola?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Akola is 554 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Akola?
A. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Akola. It takes 08:32 hrs to reach from Raipur to Akola.
Q. What are Raipur to Akola train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Raipur to Akola, please find below their departure times
  • 12880 train (BBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • Top train routes from Akola

  • AKOLA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • AKOLA to NAGPUR trains
  • AKOLA to WARDHA trains
  • AKOLA to MALKAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to KACHHBALI trains
  • AKOLA to JALGAON trains
  • AKOLA to SHEGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DURG trains
  • AKOLA to BILASPUR trains
  • AKOLA to DHAMANGAON trains
  • AKOLA to MANMAD trains
  • AKOLA to NANDURA trains
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX
  • 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Akola
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAIPUR to AKALTARA trains
  • RAIPUR to MUNIGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • RAIPUR to ANGUL trains
  • RAIPUR to ANAND trains
  • RAIPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to AUNRIHAR trains
  • RAIPUR to ASHOK NAGAR trains
  • RAIPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • RAIPUR to AMRITSAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Akola

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Akola

  • MZR-MurtizapurJunction
  • BD-BadneraJunction
  • CND-Chandur
  • DMN-Dhamangaon
  • PLO-PulgaonJunction
  • WR-WardhaJunction
  • SEGM-SewagramJunction
  • SNI-Sindi
  • AJNI-Ajni
  • NGP-NagpurJunction
  • ITR-ItwariJunction
  • KP-Kamptee
  • BRD-BhandaraRoad
  • TMR-TumsarRoadJunction
  • TRO-Tirora
  • G-GondiaJunction
  • AGN-Amgaon
  • SKS-Salekasa
  • DGG-Dongargarh
  • RJN-RajNandgaon
  • DURG-DurgJunction
  • BQR-BhilaiNagar
  • BPHB-BhilaiPowerHouse
  • BIA-Bhilai
  • DBEC-DeobalodaCharoda
  • For more information on Raipur to Akola train ticket booking Click IRCTC