Nizamabad to Hyderabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Nizamabad to Hyderabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nizamabad to Hyderabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nizamabad
NZB
01:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:20
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
02:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:40
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
02:50
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
06:15
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
05:30
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
09:45
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
11:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:35
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
14:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
14:20
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
17:30
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
16:30
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
18:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:30
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
18:40
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
22:05
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
20:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:15
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
21:30
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
00:40
S M T W T F S
Nizamabad
NZB
22:17
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:05
S M T W T F S

Nizamabad to Hyderabad Trains

Distance between Nizamabad to Hyderabad is 163 Kms. It will take 03:00 hrs to reach from Nizamabad to Hyderabad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nizamabad to Hyderabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nizamabad to Hyderabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Nizamabad to Hyderabad train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Nizamabad to Hyderabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nizamabad which have trains running from Nizamabad to Hyderabad?

A: There are 1 stations - NZB(Nizamabad), from these stations you can book trains from Nizamabad to Hyderabad

Q) Which is the first train from Nizamabad to Hyderabad?

A: 17664 train (NED RC EXPRESS) is the first train from Nizamabad to Hyderabad. It departs from NZB (Nizamabad) at 01:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nizamabad to Hyderabad?

A: 07116 train (JP HYB EXP SPL) is the last train from Nizamabad to Hyderabad. It departs from NZB (Nizamabad) at 22:17 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 02:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nizamabad to Hyderabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nizamabad to Hyderabad will take around 04:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nizamabad to Hyderabad?

A: The total distance between Nizamabad to Hyderabad is 163 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nizamabad to Hyderabad?

A: 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) is the fastest train from Nizamabad to Hyderabad. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach from Nizamabad to Hyderabad.

Q) What are Nizamabad to Hyderabad train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Nizamabad to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 17664 train (NED RC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 19713 train (JP KRNT EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  4. 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12766 train (AMI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  8. 17642 train (NRKR KCG EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  10. 19301 train (DADN YPR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  12. 16004 train (NSL MAS WKLY EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 07116 train (JP HYB EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) from Nizamabad to Hyderabad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nizamabad to Hyderabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nizamabad to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nizamabad to Hyderabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nizamabad to Hyderabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nizamabad to Hyderabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nizamabad to Hyderabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nizamabad to Hyderabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nizamabad to Hyderabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nizamabad to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nizamabad to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nizamabad to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nizamabad to Hyderabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nizamabad

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Important Trains from Nizamabad

Important Trains from Hyderabad

Popular Routes from Nizamabad

Popular Routes from Hyderabad

Important Station Stops from Nizamabad to Hyderabad

For more information on Nizamabad to Hyderabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC