Koppal to Hubli Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Koppal to Hubli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Koppal to Hubli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Koppal
KBL
03:08
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
05:30
S M T W T F S
Koppal
KBL
05:54
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Koppal
KBL
06:50
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
08:50
S M T W T F S
Koppal
KBL
06:50
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
08:50
S M T W T F S
Koppal
KBL
07:45
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
10:20
S M T W T F S
Koppal
KBL
08:50
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
11:20
S M T W T F S
Koppal
KBL
10:04
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
12:10
S M T W T F S
Koppal
KBL
17:20
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
21:10
S M T W T F S
Koppal
KBL
20:30
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
22:50
S M T W T F S
Koppal
KBL
20:38
SSS HUBBALLI JN
UBL
22:40
S M T W T F S

Koppal to Hubli trains

Distance between Koppal to Hubli is 116 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Koppal to Hubli by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hubli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Koppal to Hubli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Koppal to Hubli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Koppal to Hubli Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Koppal which have trains running from Koppal to Hubli?

A: There are 1 stations - KBL(Koppal), from these stations you can book trains from Koppal to Hubli

Q) Which is the first train from Koppal to Hubli?

A: 17330 train (BZA UBL EXP) is the first train from Koppal to Hubli. It departs from KBL (Koppal) at 03:08 and reaches SSS HUBBALLI JN at 05:30. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Koppal to Hubli?

A: 17021 train (HYB VSG EXPRESS) is the last train from Koppal to Hubli. It departs from KBL (Koppal) at 20:38 and reaches SSS HUBBALLI JN at 22:40. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Koppal to Hubli if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Koppal to Hubli will take around 03:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Koppal to Hubli?

A: The total distance between Koppal to Hubli is 116 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Koppal to Hubli?

A: 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) is the fastest train from Koppal to Hubli. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Koppal to Hubli.

Q) What are Koppal to Hubli train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Koppal to Hubli, please find below their departure times

  1. 17330 train (BZA UBL EXP) - Departs at 03:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 05:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17225 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 07336 train (SC BGM SPL) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 07657 train (TPTY UBL SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17419 train (TPTY VSG EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 17021 train (HYB VSG EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:38 hrs and running days ( Thu )

Q) How do I book Koppal to Hubli train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Koppal to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Koppal to Hubli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Koppal to Hubli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Koppal to Hubli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Koppal to Hubli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Koppal to Hubli train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Koppal to Hubli.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Koppal to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Koppal to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Koppal to Hubli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Koppal to Hubli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Koppal

Top train routes from Hubli

Important Trains from Koppal
Important Trains from Hubli
Popular Routes from Koppal
Popular Routes from Hubli

Important Station Stops from Koppal to Hubli

For more information on Koppal to Hubli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC