Brahiya to Lakhisarai Trains

Powered By 

Brahiya to Lakhisarai 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barhiya
BRYA
02:45
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
02:30
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
04:29
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
04:00
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
08:22
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
07:51
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
08:42
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
08:23
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
09:08
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
08:36
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
09:56
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
09:05
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
10:26
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
10:09
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
13:41
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
13:16
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
15:39
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
15:05
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
17:54
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
17:31
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
18:40
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
18:59
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
18:36
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
19:48
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
20:04
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
19:45
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
20:19
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
19:57
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
22:35
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
22:20
S M T W T F S
Barhiya
BRYA
23:10
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
22:55
S M T W T F S

Brahiya to Lakhisarai trains

Distance between Brahiya to Lakhisarai is 16 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Brahiya to Lakhisarai by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lakhisarai.

FAQ Brahiya to Lakhisarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Brahiya which have trains running from Brahiya to Lakhisarai?
A.There are 1 stations - BRYA(Barhiya), from these stations you can book trains from Brahiya to Lakhisarai
Q. Which is the first train from Brahiya to Lakhisarai ?
A. 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) is the first train from Brahiya to Lakhisarai. It departs from BRYA (Barhiya) at 02:30 and reaches Luckeesarai Junction at 02:45. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Brahiya to Lakhisarai ?
A. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Brahiya to Lakhisarai. It departs from BRYA (Barhiya) at 22:55 and reaches Luckeesarai Junction at 23:10. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Brahiya to Lakhisarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Brahiya to Lakhisarai will take around 00:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Brahiya to Lakhisarai?
A. The total distance between Brahiya to Lakhisarai is 16 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Brahiya to Lakhisarai?
A. 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Brahiya to Lakhisarai. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Brahiya to Lakhisarai.
Q. What are Brahiya to Lakhisarai train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Brahiya to Lakhisarai, please find below their departure times
  • 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 13:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12336 train (BHAGALPUR EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 17:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Brahiya

  • BRAHIYA to KIUL trains
  • BRAHIYA to PATNA trains
  • BRAHIYA to ASANSOL trains
  • BRAHIYA to MANANPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to KOLKATA trains
  • BRAHIYA to BARIARPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to NAROTIMPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to BARO trains
  • BRAHIYA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Lakhisarai

  • LAKHISARAI to KIUL trains
  • LAKHISARAI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • LAKHISARAI to HATHIDAH trains
  • LAKHISARAI to PATNA trains
  • LAKHISARAI to JHAJHA trains
  • LAKHISARAI to JASIDIH trains
  • LAKHISARAI to BARH trains
  • LAKHISARAI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • LAKHISARAI to ASANSOL trains
  • LAKHISARAI to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Brahiya
  • 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Lakhisarai
    Popular Routes from Brahiya
  • BRAHIYA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to NEW DELHI trains
  • BRAHIYA to PATNA trains
  • BRAHIYA to RAMPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to MANANPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to KIUL trains
  • BRAHIYA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BRAHIYA to KANPUR trains
  • BRAHIYA to ROHTAK trains
  • BRAHIYA to BARIARPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Lakhisarai

    Important Station Stops from Brahiya to Lakhisarai

  • DMRX-DumriHalt
  • DJS-DJS
  • MKB-Mankatha
  • For more information on Brahiya to Lakhisarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC