Khurdha to Kasibugga Trains

Powered By 

Khurdha to Kasibugga 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:08
Palasa
PSA
20:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:26
Palasa
PSA
20:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:10
Palasa
PSA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:18
Palasa
PSA
04:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:25
Palasa
PSA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:45
Palasa
PSA
06:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:24
Palasa
PSA
07:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:38
Palasa
PSA
07:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:05
Palasa
PSA
08:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:38
Palasa
PSA
08:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:28
Palasa
PSA
09:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:58
Palasa
PSA
10:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:48
Palasa
PSA
12:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:05
Palasa
PSA
15:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:45
Palasa
PSA
14:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:18
Palasa
PSA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:18
Palasa
PSA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:10
Palasa
PSA
20:20
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Kasibugga trains

Distance between Khurdha to Kasibugga is 221 Kms. It will take 02:50 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Kasibugga by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasibugga.

FAQ Khurdha to Kasibugga Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Kasibugga?
A.There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Kasibugga
Q. Which is the first train from Khurdha to Kasibugga ?
A. 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) is the first train from Khurdha to Kasibugga. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Palasa at 00:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Khurdha to Kasibugga ?
A. 12504 train (BNC HUMSAFAR) is the last train from Khurdha to Kasibugga. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Palasa at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Khurdha to Kasibugga if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khurdha to Kasibugga will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khurdha to Kasibugga?
A. The total distance between Khurdha to Kasibugga is 221 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Kasibugga?
A. 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Kasibugga. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Kasibugga.
Q. What are Khurdha to Kasibugga train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Khurdha to Kasibugga, please find below their departure times
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18437 train (JUNAGARHROAD EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12845 train (BBS BNC SUP EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18401 train (PURI OKHA EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22871 train (BBS TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22859 train (PURI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12504 train (BNC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Kasibugga

  • KASIBUGGA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BALUGAON trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SOMPETA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RUPSA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to CHATRAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
  • 18447 BBS-JDB HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP.
  • 22819 BBS - VSKP SF InterCity Express
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Kasibugga
    Popular Routes from Khurdha
  • KHURDHA to PUNE trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to RAIPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to REDHAKHOL trains
  • KHURDHA to RAYAGADA trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJKOT trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • KHURDHA to BENGALURU trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to HYDERABAD trains
  • KHURDHA to SILCHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasibugga

    Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Kasibugga

  • ARGL-ARGUL
  • KPXR-KAIPADA ROAD
  • DLMH-DHAULIMUHAN
  • TAP-TAPANG
  • GLBA-GOLABAI
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • MKTP-MUKETASHWAR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • SLZ-SOLARI
  • BALU-BALUGAN
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KLJI-KALIJAI
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • HMA-HUMMA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAPC-CHATRAPUR COURT
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • NRSP-NARASMHAPURA
  • JNP-JAGAN NATHAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • GTA-GOLANTHRA
  • SLRD-SURLA ROAD
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • JPI-JHADUPUDI
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • BAV-BARUVA
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • SUDV-SUMMADEVI
  • For more information on Khurdha to Kasibugga train ticket booking Click IRCTC