Gadag to Koppal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Gadag to Koppal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gadag to Koppal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gadag Junction
GDG
07:05
Koppal
KBL
08:03
S M T W T F S
Gadag Junction
GDG
10:45
Koppal
KBL
11:40
S M T W T F S
Gadag Junction
GDG
13:00
Koppal
KBL
13:50
S M T W T F S
Gadag Junction
GDG
14:14
Koppal
KBL
14:58
S M T W T F S
Gadag Junction
GDG
16:30
Koppal
KBL
17:18
S M T W T F S
Gadag Junction
GDG
17:50
Koppal
KBL
18:48
S M T W T F S
Gadag Junction
GDG
19:26
Koppal
KBL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Gadag Junction
GDG
20:30
Koppal
KBL
21:25
S M T W T F S
Gadag Junction
GDG
20:45
Koppal
KBL
21:33
S M T W T F S
Gadag Junction
GDG
22:10
Koppal
KBL
22:53
S M T W T F S

Gadag to Koppal Trains

Distance between Gadag to Koppal is 58 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Gadag to Koppal by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Koppal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gadag to Koppal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gadag to Koppal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gadag to Koppal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gadag which have trains running from Gadag to Koppal?

A: There are 1 stations - GDG(Gadag Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gadag to Koppal

Q) Which is the first train from Gadag to Koppal?

A: 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) is the first train from Gadag to Koppal. It departs from GDG (Gadag Junction) at 07:05 and reaches Koppal at 08:03. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gadag to Koppal?

A: 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the last train from Gadag to Koppal. It departs from GDG (Gadag Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Koppal at 22:53. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Gadag to Koppal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gadag to Koppal will take around 00:58 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gadag to Koppal?

A: The total distance between Gadag to Koppal is 58 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gadag to Koppal?

A: 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the fastest train from Gadag to Koppal. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Gadag to Koppal.

Q) What are Gadag to Koppal train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Gadag to Koppal, please find below their departure times

  1. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11139 train (CSMT HPT EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  4. 17226 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 14:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 06546 train (BJP YPR EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17329 train (UBL BZA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )

Q) from Gadag to Koppal train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gadag to Koppal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gadag to Koppal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gadag to Koppal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gadag to Koppal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gadag to Koppal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gadag to Koppal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gadag to Koppal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gadag to Koppal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gadag to Koppal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gadag to Koppal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gadag to Koppal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gadag to Koppal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gadag

Top train routes from Koppal

Important Trains from Gadag

Important Trains from Koppal

Popular Routes from Gadag

Popular Routes from Koppal

Important Station Stops from Gadag to Koppal

For more information on Gadag to Koppal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC