Hajipur to Bhagwanpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Hajipur to Bhagwanpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hajipur to Bhagwanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:07
Bhagwanpur
BNR
08:22
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:20
Bhagwanpur
BNR
08:37
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:52
Bhagwanpur
BNR
13:08
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
14:35
Bhagwanpur
BNR
14:50
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
15:55
Bhagwanpur
BNR
16:18
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
16:40
Bhagwanpur
BNR
16:55
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
18:55
Bhagwanpur
BNR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Hajipur Junction
HJP
19:40
Bhagwanpur
BNR
19:55
S M T W T F S

Hajipur to Bhagwanpur Trains

Distance between Hajipur to Bhagwanpur is 20 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhagwanpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Hajipur to Bhagwanpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Hajipur which have trains running from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur?

A: There are 1 stations - HJP(Hajipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur

Q) Which is the first train from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur?

A: 13226 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the first train from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur. It departs from HJP (Hajipur Junction) at 08:07 and reaches Bhagwanpur at 08:22. This train has 2 classes 3E CC

Q) Which is the last train from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur?

A: 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) is the last train from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur. It departs from HJP (Hajipur Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Bhagwanpur at 19:55. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Hajipur to Bhagwanpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Hajipur to Bhagwanpur will take around 00:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Hajipur to Bhagwanpur?

A: The total distance between Hajipur to Bhagwanpur is 20 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur?

A: 13226 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur.

Q) What are Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 13226 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18182 train (THE TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 14006 train (LICHCHIVI EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15550 train (PNBE JYG INT EX) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hajipur

Top train routes from Bhagwanpur

Important Trains from Hajipur

Important Trains from Bhagwanpur

Popular Routes from Hajipur

Popular Routes from Bhagwanpur

Important Station Stops from Hajipur to Bhagwanpur

For more information on Hajipur to Bhagwanpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC