Guwahati to Diphu Trains

Powered By 

Guwahati to Diphu 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
00:03
Diphu
DPU
20:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
01:06
Diphu
DPU
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
01:06
Diphu
DPU
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
03:59
Diphu
DPU
23:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
08:15
Diphu
DPU
03:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
10:04
Diphu
DPU
06:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
12:01
Diphu
DPU
07:05
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
18:56
Diphu
DPU
14:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
19:56
Diphu
DPU
15:00
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
20:46
Diphu
DPU
15:50
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:09
Diphu
DPU
19:20
S M T W T F S

Guwahati to Diphu trains

Distance between Guwahati to Diphu is 213 Kms. It will take 03:34 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Diphu by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Diphu.

FAQ Guwahati to Diphu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guwahati which have trains running from Guwahati to Diphu?
A.There are 1 stations - GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Guwahati to Diphu
Q. Which is the first train from Guwahati to Diphu ?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the first train from Guwahati to Diphu. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 20:10 and reaches Diphu at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Guwahati to Diphu ?
A. 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) is the last train from Guwahati to Diphu. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 19:20 and reaches Diphu at 23:09. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Guwahati to Diphu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guwahati to Diphu will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guwahati to Diphu?
A. The total distance between Guwahati to Diphu is 213 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guwahati to Diphu?
A. 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Guwahati to Diphu. It takes 03:34 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Diphu.
Q. What are Guwahati to Diphu train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Guwahati to Diphu, please find below their departure times
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15669 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15967 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Guwahati to Diphu train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Guwahati at 20:10 and reaches Diphu at 20:10. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach Diphu.

    Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Top train routes from Diphu

  • DIPHU to DIMAPUR trains
  • DIPHU to DIBRUGARH trains
  • DIPHU to LUMDING trains
  • DIPHU to MARIANI trains
  • DIPHU to HOJAI trains
  • DIPHU to ROHA trains
  • DIPHU to FURKATING trains
  • DIPHU to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • DIPHU to LANKA trains
  • DIPHU to SIMALUGURI trains
  • DIPHU to SILIGURI trains
  • DIPHU to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • DIPHU to KAMPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 15665 B G EXPRESS
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Diphu
    Popular Routes from Guwahati
  • GUWAHATI to DHUPGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to DWARKA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DEWAS trains
  • GUWAHATI to ERODE trains
  • GUWAHATI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • GUWAHATI to ITARSI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ETAWAH trains
  • GUWAHATI to FURKATING trains
  • GUWAHATI to FAKIRAGRAM trains
  • GUWAHATI to PARANGARPAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to FATEHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Diphu

    Important Station Stops from Guwahati to Diphu

  • LMG-LumdingJunction
  • LKA-Lanka
  • HJI-Hojai
  • JMK-Jamunamukh
  • KWM-Kampur
  • CPK-ChaparmukhJunction
  • JID-JagiRoad
  • DGU-Digaru
  • For more information on Guwahati to Diphu train ticket booking Click IRCTC