Durgapur to Naihati Trains

Powered By 

Durgapur to Naihati 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durgapur
DGR
01:36
Naihati Junction
NH
23:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:04
Naihati Junction
NH
23:12
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:38
Naihati Junction
NH
23:27
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
03:20
Naihati Junction
NH
00:49
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:37
Naihati Junction
NH
02:24
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
06:22
Naihati Junction
NH
03:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
06:22
Naihati Junction
NH
03:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
09:47
Naihati Junction
NH
07:26
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
12:38
Naihati Junction
NH
10:02
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
15:40
Naihati Junction
NH
13:01
S M T W T F S

Durgapur to Naihati trains

Distance between Durgapur to Naihati is 140 Kms. It will take 02:21 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Naihati by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Naihati.

FAQ Durgapur to Naihati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durgapur which have trains running from Durgapur to Naihati?
A.There are 1 stations - DGR(Durgapur), from these stations you can book trains from Durgapur to Naihati
Q. Which is the first train from Durgapur to Naihati ?
A. 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Durgapur to Naihati. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 23:00 and reaches Naihati Junction at 01:36. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Durgapur to Naihati ?
A. 19608 train (MDJN KOAA EXP) is the last train from Durgapur to Naihati. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 13:01 and reaches Naihati Junction at 15:40. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Durgapur to Naihati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durgapur to Naihati will take around 03:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durgapur to Naihati?
A. The total distance between Durgapur to Naihati is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durgapur to Naihati?
A. 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Durgapur to Naihati. It takes 02:21 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Naihati.
Q. What are Durgapur to Naihati train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Durgapur to Naihati, please find below their departure times
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13158 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:49 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19608 train (MDJN KOAA EXP) - Departs at 13:01 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL trains
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • Top train routes from Naihati

  • NAIHATI to KOLKATA trains
  • NAIHATI to BANDEL trains
  • NAIHATI to BURDWAN trains
  • NAIHATI to ASANSOL trains
  • NAIHATI to JASIDIH trains
  • NAIHATI to MALDA trains
  • NAIHATI to FARAKKA trains
  • NAIHATI to BARRACKPORE trains
  • NAIHATI to BARO trains
  • NAIHATI to RANIGANJ trains
  • NAIHATI to ANDHIRAMPARA trains
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 13158 TRIHUT EXP
  • 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS
  • 19608 AII KOAA EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Naihati
    Popular Routes from Durgapur
  • DURGAPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • DURGAPUR to NASHIK trains
  • DURGAPUR to NEW MAL trains
  • DURGAPUR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • DURGAPUR to PANAGARH trains
  • DURGAPUR to PAKUR trains
  • DURGAPUR to PATNA trains
  • DURGAPUR to PURI trains
  • DURGAPUR to KOLLAM trains
  • DURGAPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • DURGAPUR to RAFIGANJ trains
  • DURGAPUR to RENUKOOT trains
  • Popular Routes from Naihati

    Important Station Stops from Durgapur to Naihati

  • GFAE-GFAE
  • HYG-HYG
  • BDC-BDC
  • PDA-PDA
  • BWN-BWN
  • KAN-KAN
  • PAN-PAN
  • For more information on Durgapur to Naihati train ticket booking Click IRCTC