Dhamangaon to Nagpur Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Dhamangaon to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dhamangaon to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dhamangaon
DMN
03:16
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Dhamangaon
DMN
06:37
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Dhamangaon
DMN
06:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Dhamangaon
DMN
08:40
Wardha Junction
WR
09:18
S M T W T F S
Dhamangaon
DMN
09:01
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:20
S M T W T F S
Dhamangaon
DMN
10:22
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Dhamangaon
DMN
11:23
Wardha Junction
WR
11:57
S M T W T F S
Dhamangaon
DMN
12:19
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Dhamangaon
DMN
15:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Dhamangaon
DMN
17:39
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:35
S M T W T F S

Dhamangaon to Nagpur trains

Distance between Dhamangaon to Nagpur is 113 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Dhamangaon to Nagpur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dhamangaon to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dhamangaon to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Dhamangaon to Nagpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dhamangaon which have trains running from Dhamangaon to Nagpur?

A: There are 1 stations - DMN(Dhamangaon), from these stations you can book trains from Dhamangaon to Nagpur

Q) Which is the first train from Dhamangaon to Nagpur?

A: 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Dhamangaon to Nagpur. It departs from DMN (Dhamangaon) at 03:16 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 05:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dhamangaon to Nagpur?

A: 12159 train (AMI JBP SF EXP) is the last train from Dhamangaon to Nagpur. It departs from DMN (Dhamangaon) at 17:39 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 19:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Dhamangaon to Nagpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dhamangaon to Nagpur will take around 03:06 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dhamangaon to Nagpur?

A: The total distance between Dhamangaon to Nagpur is 113 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dhamangaon to Nagpur?

A: 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Dhamangaon to Nagpur. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Dhamangaon to Nagpur.

Q) What are Dhamangaon to Nagpur train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Dhamangaon to Nagpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 03:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12135 train (PUNE NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  4. 01127 train (LTT BPQ SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 12:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12159 train (AMI JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dhamangaon to Nagpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dhamangaon to Nagpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dhamangaon to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dhamangaon to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dhamangaon to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dhamangaon to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dhamangaon to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dhamangaon to Nagpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dhamangaon to Nagpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dhamangaon to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dhamangaon to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dhamangaon to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dhamangaon to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dhamangaon

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Dhamangaon
Important Trains from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Dhamangaon
Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Dhamangaon to Nagpur

For more information on Dhamangaon to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC