Nagpur to Dhamangaon Trains

Powered By 

Nagpur to Dhamangaon 8 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Nagpur to Dhamangaon with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wardha Junction
WR
03:14
Dhamangaon
DMN
02:34
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:23
Dhamangaon
DMN
06:35
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:53
Dhamangaon
DMN
10:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:34
Dhamangaon
DMN
13:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:11
Dhamangaon
DMN
14:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:56
Dhamangaon
DMN
17:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:08
Dhamangaon
DMN
19:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:06
Dhamangaon
DMN
20:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Nagpur to Dhamangaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Dhamangaon?
A.There are 2 stations - WR(Wardha Junction), NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Dhamangaon
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Dhamangaon ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Dhamangaon. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 02:34 and reaches Dhamangaon at 03:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Dhamangaon ?
A. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Dhamangaon. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Dhamangaon at 23:06. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Dhamangaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Dhamangaon will take around 02:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Dhamangaon?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Dhamangaon is 119 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Dhamangaon?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Dhamangaon. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Dhamangaon.
Q. What are Nagpur to Dhamangaon train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Nagpur to Dhamangaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 02:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12160 train (JBP AMI SUP EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI
  • Top train routes from Dhamangaon

  • DHAMANGAON to WARDHA
  • DHAMANGAON to BHUSAWAL
  • DHAMANGAON to MALKAPUR
  • DHAMANGAON to AKOLA
  • DHAMANGAON to PULGAON
  • DHAMANGAON to JALGAON
  • DHAMANGAON to SHEGAON
  • DHAMANGAON to MURTIZAPUR
  • DHAMANGAON to CHANDUR
  • DHAMANGAON to MANMAD
  • DHAMANGAON to NANDURA
  • DHAMANGAON to WARTHI
  • DHAMANGAON to CHALISGAON
  • DHAMANGAON to KACHHBALI
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • Important Trains from Dhamangaon
    Popular Routes from Nagpur
  • NAGPUR to DEGANA
  • NAGPUR to DHENKANAL
  • NAGPUR to DEHRI ON SONE
  • NAGPUR to DURG
  • NAGPUR to DEOLALI
  • NAGPUR to DWARKA
  • NAGPUR to DEWAS
  • NAGPUR to ERODE
  • NAGPUR to ERNAKULAM
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI
  • Popular Routes from Dhamangaon

    Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Dhamangaon

  • TLN-TALNI
  • PLO-PULGAON JN
  • KAOT-KAOTHA
  • DAE-DAHEGAON
  • WR-WARDHA JN
  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • VADR-VARUD
  • SLOR-SELOO ROAD
  • TGP-TULJAPUR
  • SNI-SINDI
  • BOK-BORKHEDI
  • BTBR-BUTI BORI
  • GMG-GUMGAON
  • KRI-KHAPTI
  • AJNI-AJNI
  • For more information on Nagpur to Dhamangaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC