Rupsa to Cuttack Trains

Powered By 

Rupsa to Cuttack 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balasore
BLS
00:30
Cuttack
CTC
21:35
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
02:05
Cuttack
CTC
23:05
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
02:40
Cuttack
CTC
23:56
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
03:00
Cuttack
CTC
00:09
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
03:45
Cuttack
CTC
00:55
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
04:40
Cuttack
CTC
01:51
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
05:45
Cuttack
CTC
03:00
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
06:00
Cuttack
CTC
03:20
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
07:06
Cuttack
CTC
04:27
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
09:20
Cuttack
CTC
06:46
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
12:18
Cuttack
CTC
09:37
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
13:18
Cuttack
CTC
10:37
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
14:32
Cuttack
CTC
11:40
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
16:15
Cuttack
CTC
14:00
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
16:48
Cuttack
CTC
14:16
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
18:15
Cuttack
CTC
15:47
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
19:05
Cuttack
CTC
15:50
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
19:35
Cuttack
CTC
16:47
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
20:08
Cuttack
CTC
17:42
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
20:45
Cuttack
CTC
18:04
S M T W T F S
Balasore
BLS
22:03
Cuttack
CTC
19:21
S M T W T F S

Rupsa to Cuttack trains

Distance between Rupsa to Cuttack is 178 Kms. It will take 02:15 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Cuttack by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

FAQ Rupsa to Cuttack Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rupsa which have trains running from Rupsa to Cuttack?
A.There are 1 stations - BLS(Balasore), from these stations you can book trains from Rupsa to Cuttack
Q. Which is the first train from Rupsa to Cuttack ?
A. 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) is the first train from Rupsa to Cuttack. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 21:35 and reaches Cuttack at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rupsa to Cuttack ?
A. 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Rupsa to Cuttack. It departs from BLS (Balasore) at 19:21 and reaches Cuttack at 22:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rupsa to Cuttack if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rupsa to Cuttack will take around 03:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rupsa to Cuttack?
A. The total distance between Rupsa to Cuttack is 178 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rupsa to Cuttack?
A. 22863 train (HWH YPR AC EXP) is the fastest train from Rupsa to Cuttack. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach from Rupsa to Cuttack.
Q. What are Rupsa to Cuttack train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Rupsa to Cuttack, please find below their departure times
  • 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 00:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 01:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12891 train (BGY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 09:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 22863 train (HWH YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:16 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 18:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:21 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
  • 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 12891 BGY BBS EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
    Popular Routes from Rupsa
  • RUPSA to DARBHANGA trains
  • RUPSA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • RUPSA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • RUPSA to DIGHA trains
  • RUPSA to DURGAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to DHOLPUR trains
  • RUPSA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • RUPSA to DHARWAD trains
  • RUPSA to ERODE trains
  • RUPSA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • RUPSA to FATEHPUR trains
  • RUPSA to GAYA trains
  • RUPSA to GUWAHATI trains
  • RUPSA to GUNTUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Cuttack

    Important Station Stops from Rupsa to Cuttack

  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • For more information on Rupsa to Cuttack train ticket booking Click IRCTC