Burdwan to Kiul Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Burdwan to Kiul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Kiul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:16
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:18
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:20
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:54
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:07
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:07
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:22
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:30
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:12
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:43
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:15
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:47
Kiul Junction
KIUL
03:16
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:37
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:15
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Kiul trains

Distance between Burdwan to Kiul is 335 Kms. It will take 04:48 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Kiul by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Kiul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Kiul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Burdwan to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Kiul?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Kiul ?
A. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) is the first train from Burdwan to Kiul. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 01:16 and reaches Kiul Junction at 06:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Kiul ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Kiul. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:37 and reaches Kiul Junction at 05:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Kiul will take around 14:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Kiul is 335 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Kiul?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Kiul. It takes 04:48 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Kiul.
Q. What are Burdwan to Kiul train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Burdwan to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  1. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:16 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 13:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Burdwan to Kiul train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Kiul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Kiul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Kiul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Kiul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Kiul train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Kiul.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Kiul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Kiul

Important Trains from Burdwan
Important Trains from Kiul
Popular Routes from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Kiul

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Kiul

For more information on Burdwan to Kiul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC