Burdwan to Kiul Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Kiul 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:07
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:25
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:58
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:22
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:42
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:11
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:17
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:32
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:35
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:11
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:43
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
01:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:22
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:02
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:20
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:04
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:46
Kiul Junction
KIUL
11:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:57
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:47
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:13
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:09
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Kiul trains

Distance between Burdwan to Kiul is 328 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Kiul by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

FAQ Burdwan to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Kiul?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Kiul ?
A. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Burdwan to Kiul. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 18:13 and reaches Kiul Junction at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Kiul ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the last train from Burdwan to Kiul. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 16:09 and reaches Kiul Junction at 23:13. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Kiul will take around 11:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Kiul is 328 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Kiul?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Kiul. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Kiul.
Q. What are Burdwan to Kiul train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Burdwan to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 22:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:11 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 16:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to PATNA trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS
  • 13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 13119 SDAH DLI EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • Important Trains from Kiul
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to KALKA trains
  • BURDWAN to KHALARI trains
  • BURDWAN to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to KOTA trains
  • BURDWAN to KOPAI trains
  • BURDWAN to KODERMA trains
  • BURDWAN to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BURDWAN to LUCKNOW trains
  • BURDWAN to LAL KUAN trains
  • BURDWAN to LUMDING trains
  • Popular Routes from Kiul

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Kiul

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • JTL-JHAPATERDHAL
  • BPS-BANPAS
  • NRX-NOADARDHAL
  • GKH-GUSKARA
  • PCQ-PICHKURIRDHAL
  • BDH-BHEDIA
  • BHP-BOLPURSNIKTN
  • PNE-PRANTIK
  • KPLE-KOPAI
  • AMP-AHAMADPURJN.
  • BSLE-BATASPUR
  • SNT-SAINTHIA
  • GHLE-GADADHARPUR
  • MLV-MALLARPUR
  • TPF-TARAPITHROAD
  • RPH-RAMPURHAT
  • SDLE-SWADINPUR
  • NHT-NALHATIJN
  • CTR-CHATRA
  • MRR-MURARAI
  • BSBR-BANSLOIBRIDGE
  • RJG-RAJGRAM
  • NGF-NAGARNABI
  • PKR-PAKAUR
  • TBB-TILBHITA
  • KLP-KOTALPUKUR
  • GMAN-GUMANI
  • BHW-BARHARWAJN
  • BKLE-BAKUDI
  • DDX-DHAMDHAMIA
  • TPH-TINPAHARJN
  • KXE-KALIANCHAK
  • TLJ-TALJHARI
  • KPTO-KARANPURATO
  • MJP-MOHARAJPUR
  • SLJ-SAKRIGALIJN
  • SBG-SAHIBGANJJN
  • KRMA-KARAMTOLA
  • MZC-MIRZACHEUKI
  • AMPL-AMMAPALLIHALT
  • PPT-PIRPAINTI
  • SVRP-SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • BKSL-BIKRAMSHILA
  • CLG-KAHALGAON
  • EKC-EKCHARI
  • GGA-GHOGA
  • LMM-LAILAKHMAMLKHA
  • SBO-SABAUR
  • BGP-BHAGALPUR
  • NAT-NATHNAGAR
  • MPY-MURARPUR
  • CTMP-CHHITMAKANDPUR
  • AKN-AKBARNAGAR
  • MVV-MAHESHI
  • SGG-SULTANGANJ
  • GNNA-GANGANIYAN
  • KPRD-KALYANPURROAD
  • BUP-BARIARPUR
  • RPUR-RATANPUR
  • JMP-JAMALPURJN
  • DRTP-DASHARATHPUR
  • DRH-DHARHARA
  • MSDN-MASUDAN
  • AHA-ABHAIPUR
  • KJH-KAJRA
  • UREN-UREN
  • DNRE-DHANAURI
  • For more information on Burdwan to Kiul train ticket booking Click IRCTC