Burdwan to Chittaranjan Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Burdwan to Chittaranjan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Chittaranjan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:40
Chittaranjan
CRJ
04:18
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:54
Chittaranjan
CRJ
17:49
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:48
Chittaranjan
CRJ
18:43
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:07
Chittaranjan
CRJ
20:39
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:22
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:18
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:36
Chittaranjan
CRJ
22:38
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:12
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:47
Chittaranjan
CRJ
23:46
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:23
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:35
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:37
Chittaranjan
CRJ
01:45
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Chittaranjan trains

Distance between Burdwan to Chittaranjan is 131 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Chittaranjan by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chittaranjan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Chittaranjan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Chittaranjan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Burdwan to Chittaranjan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Chittaranjan?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Chittaranjan
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Chittaranjan ?
A. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) is the first train from Burdwan to Chittaranjan. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Chittaranjan at 04:18. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Chittaranjan ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Chittaranjan. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:37 and reaches Chittaranjan at 01:45. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Chittaranjan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Chittaranjan will take around 02:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Chittaranjan?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Chittaranjan is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Chittaranjan?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Chittaranjan. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Chittaranjan.
Q. What are Burdwan to Chittaranjan train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Burdwan to Chittaranjan, please find below their departure times
  1. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  4. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  10. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Burdwan to Chittaranjan train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Chittaranjan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Chittaranjan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Chittaranjan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Chittaranjan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Chittaranjan train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Chittaranjan.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Chittaranjan train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Chittaranjan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Chittaranjan

Important Trains from Burdwan
Important Trains from Chittaranjan
Popular Routes from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Chittaranjan

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Chittaranjan

For more information on Burdwan to Chittaranjan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC