Bhatni to Lucknow Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Bhatni to Lucknow


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhatni to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhatni Junction
BTT
02:40
Lucknow
LKO
10:50
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
03:05
Lucknow Junction
LJN
12:45
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
06:53
Aishbagh
ASH
13:25
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
11:35
Lucknow
LKO
19:20
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
16:08
Lucknow
LKO
00:20
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
17:30
Lucknow
LKO
02:10
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
20:35
Lucknow Junction
LJN
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhatni Junction
BTT
21:48
Lucknow
LKO
05:10
S M T W T F S

Bhatni to Lucknow Trains

Distance between Bhatni to Lucknow is 347 Kms. It will take 06:32 hrs to reach from Bhatni to Lucknow by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhatni to Lucknow, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhatni to Lucknow on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhatni to Lucknow Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhatni which have trains running from Bhatni to Lucknow?

A: There are 1 stations - BTT(Bhatni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bhatni to Lucknow

Q) Which is the first train from Bhatni to Lucknow?

A: 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) is the first train from Bhatni to Lucknow. It departs from BTT (Bhatni Junction) at 02:40 and reaches Lucknow at 10:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhatni to Lucknow?

A: 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Bhatni to Lucknow. It departs from BTT (Bhatni Junction) at 21:48 and reaches Lucknow at 05:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhatni to Lucknow if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhatni to Lucknow will take around 09:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhatni to Lucknow?

A: The total distance between Bhatni to Lucknow is 347 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhatni to Lucknow?

A: 22531 train (CPR MTJ SF EXP) is the fastest train from Bhatni to Lucknow. It takes 06:32 hrs to reach from Bhatni to Lucknow.

Q) What are Bhatni to Lucknow train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Bhatni to Lucknow, please find below their departure times

  1. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22531 train (CPR MTJ SF EXP) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  4. 15097 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19616 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bhatni to Lucknow train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhatni to Lucknow train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhatni to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhatni to Lucknow train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhatni to Lucknow train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhatni to Lucknow train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhatni to Lucknow train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhatni to Lucknow train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhatni to Lucknow.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhatni to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhatni to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhatni to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhatni to Lucknow by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhatni

Top train routes from Lucknow

Important Trains from Bhatni

Important Trains from Lucknow

Popular Routes from Bhatni

Popular Routes from Lucknow

Important Station Stops from Bhatni to Lucknow

For more information on Bhatni to Lucknow train ticket booking. Click IRCTC