Aluabari Road to Siliguri Trains

Powered By 

Aluabari Road to Siliguri 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aluabari Road
AUB
02:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:17
S M T W T F S
Aluabari Road
AUB
06:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:52
S M T W T F S
Aluabari Road
AUB
06:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:17
S M T W T F S
Aluabari Road
AUB
07:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:12
S M T W T F S
Aluabari Road
AUB
11:15
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
08:47
S M T W T F S
Aluabari Road
AUB
14:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:36
S M T W T F S
Aluabari Road
AUB
17:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:17
S M T W T F S
Aluabari Road
AUB
17:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:17
S M T W T F S
Aluabari Road
AUB
18:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:08
S M T W T F S

Aluabari Road to Siliguri trains

Distance between Aluabari Road to Siliguri is 59 Kms. It will take 01:12 hrs to reach from Aluabari Road to Siliguri by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

FAQ Aluabari Road to Siliguri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aluabari Road which have trains running from Aluabari Road to Siliguri?
A.There are 1 stations - AUB(Aluabari Road), from these stations you can book trains from Aluabari Road to Siliguri
Q. Which is the first train from Aluabari Road to Siliguri ?
A. 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) is the first train from Aluabari Road to Siliguri. It departs from AUB (Aluabari Road) at 01:17 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 02:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Aluabari Road to Siliguri ?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the last train from Aluabari Road to Siliguri. It departs from AUB (Aluabari Road) at 17:08 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 18:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Aluabari Road to Siliguri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aluabari Road to Siliguri will take around 02:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aluabari Road to Siliguri?
A. The total distance between Aluabari Road to Siliguri is 59 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aluabari Road to Siliguri?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the fastest train from Aluabari Road to Siliguri. It takes 01:12 hrs to reach from Aluabari Road to Siliguri.
Q. What are Aluabari Road to Siliguri train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Aluabari Road to Siliguri, please find below their departure times
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 01:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 05:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15719 train (INTERCITY) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 12:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 17:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Aluabari Road

  • ALUABARI ROAD to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to MALDA trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to FARAKKA trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to BURDWAN trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to FAKIRAGRAM trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to LUMDING trains
  • Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Aluabari Road
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
    Popular Routes from Aluabari Road
  • ALUABARI ROAD to ANDHIRAMPARA trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to THAKURGANJ trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to FAKIRAGRAM trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to LUCKNOW trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to RAGHUNATHGANJ trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to PILIBANGA trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to KAMAKHYAGURI trains
  • ALUABARI ROAD to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Siliguri

    Important Station Stops from Aluabari Road to Siliguri

  • RNI-RANGAPANI
  • NJB-NIJBARI
  • CAT-CHATTAR HAT
  • DMZ-DUMDANGI
  • TMH-TIN MILE HAT
  • MXJ-MANGURJAN
  • For more information on Aluabari Road to Siliguri train ticket booking Click IRCTC