Alipur Duar to Malda Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Alipur Duar to Malda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipur Duar to Malda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:05
Malda Town
MLDT
12:25
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
04:30
Malda Town
MLDT
13:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:14
Malda Town
MLDT
18:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:10
Malda Town
MLDT
20:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:28
Malda Town
MLDT
21:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:50
Malda Town
MLDT
22:20
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
15:15
Malda Town
MLDT
01:10
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:41
Malda Town
MLDT
23:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:40
Malda Town
MLDT
00:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:45
Malda Town
MLDT
03:35
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:28
Malda Town
MLDT
04:00
S M T W T F S

Alipur Duar to Malda trains

Distance between Alipur Duar to Malda is 381 Kms. It will take 06:49 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Malda by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Malda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipur Duar to Malda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipur Duar to Malda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Alipur Duar to Malda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipur Duar which have trains running from Alipur Duar to Malda?
A.There are 3 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from Alipur Duar to Malda
Q. Which is the first train from Alipur Duar to Malda ?
A. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the first train from Alipur Duar to Malda. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 04:05 and reaches Malda Town at 12:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Alipur Duar to Malda ?
A. 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) is the last train from Alipur Duar to Malda. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 20:28 and reaches Malda Town at 04:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipur Duar to Malda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipur Duar to Malda will take around 09:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipur Duar to Malda?
A. The total distance between Alipur Duar to Malda is 381 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipur Duar to Malda?
A. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the fastest train from Alipur Duar to Malda. It takes 06:49 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Malda.
Q. What are Alipur Duar to Malda train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Alipur Duar to Malda, please find below their departure times
  1. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  2. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:14 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 13142 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15962 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  6. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 16:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. How do I book Alipur Duar to Malda train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Alipur Duar to Malda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipur Duar to Malda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipur Duar to Malda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipur Duar to Malda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipur Duar to Malda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipur Duar to Malda train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipur Duar to Malda.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Malda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipur Duar to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipur Duar to Malda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipur Duar

Top train routes from Malda

Important Trains from Alipur Duar
Important Trains from Malda
Popular Routes from Alipur Duar
Popular Routes from Malda

Important Station Stops from Alipur Duar to Malda

For more information on Alipur Duar to Malda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC