7695 Train Route

7695 - SC RMD SPL
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Rameswaram
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 21:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nalgonda - NLDA 22:42 22:47 5m 109.8 km - 1
3 Miryalaguda - MRGA 23:20 23:21 1m 147.5 km - 1
4 Sattenapalle - SAP 00:44 00:45 1m 238.8 km - 2
5 Guntur Jn - GNT 01:50 01:55 5m 281.2 km - 2
6 Tenali Jn - TEL 02:35 02:37 2m 306.8 km - 2
7 Bapatla - BPP 03:25 03:27 2m 349.3 km - 2
8 Ongole - OGL 04:03 04:05 2m 413.8 km - 2
9 Kavali - KVZ 04:50 04:52 2m 479.7 km - 2
10 Nellore - NLR 05:40 05:42 2m 530.5 km - 2
11 Gudur Jn - GDR 07:58 08:00 2m 568.9 km - 2
12 Chennai Egmore - MS 11:00 11:20 20m 710.9 km - 2
13 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 12:18 12:20 2m 766.4 km - 2
14 Villupuram Jn - VM 13:55 14:00 5m 869.4 km - 2
15 Tirupadripulyur - TDPR 14:42 14:44 2m 912.1 km - 2
16 Chidambaram - CDM 15:23 15:25 2m 954.7 km - 2
17 Sirkazhi - SY 15:41 15:42 1m 971.7 km - 2
18 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 16:05 16:07 2m 991.7 km - 2
19 Thiruvarur Jn - TVR 16:45 17:05 20m 1030.4 km - 2
20 Tiruturaipundi Jn - TTP 17:37 17:39 2m 1056.4 km - 2
21 Adirampattinam - AMM 18:12 18:13 1m 1093.7 km - 2
22 Pattukottai - PKT 18:28 18:30 2m 1106.1 km - 2
23 Arantangi - ATQ 19:14 19:15 1m 1151.9 km - 2
24 Karaikkudi Jn - KKDI 20:30 20:35 5m 1179.2 km - 2
25 Sivaganga - SVGA 21:13 21:15 2m 1219.8 km - 2
26 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 22:05 22:10 5m 1240.5 km - 2
27 Ramanathapuram - RMD 23:45 End - 1300.2 km - 2
Sc Rmd Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7695 SC RMD SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7695 SC RMD SPL runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Rameswaram(RMM) on Wednesday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 21:10 and reaches Rameswaram(RMM) at 23:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 7695 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Rameswaram(RMM) .

SC RMD SPL 7695 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Rameswaram . It takes total of 26:35 hours journey to reach Rameswaram .

In 7695 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 7695 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 11:00 and departs at 11:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nalgonda (NLDA)
  2. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  3. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  4. Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)
  5. Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)
  6. Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

Related trains for Train 7695 SC RMD SPL

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BDCR EXP (17659)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , Bhadrachalam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR EXP (17010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7695 SC RMD SPL FAQ

From which station train 7695 SC RMD SPL starts from?

7695 SC RMD SPL starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 7695 SC RMD SPL runs ?

7695 SC RMD SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7695 SC RMD SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7695 SC RMD SPL train is 20 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7695 SC RMD SPL train Click IRCTC