7027 Train Route

7027 - SC KRNT SPL
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 16:50 0:00 0 km - 1
2 Kacheguda - KCG 17:08 17:10 0:02 8 km - 1
3 Falaknuma - FM 17:19 17:20 0:01 15 km - 1
4 Umdanagar - UR 17:34 17:35 0:01 28 km - 1
5 Timmapur - TMX 17:49 17:50 0:01 45 km - 1
6 Shadnagar - SHNR 17:59 18:00 0:01 60 km - 1
7 Jadcharla - JCL 18:29 18:30 0:01 96 km - 1
8 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 18:43 18:45 0:02 113 km - 1
9 Wanparti Road - WPR 19:39 19:40 0:01 167 km - 1
10 Sriramnagar - SRNR 19:49 19:50 0:01 176 km - 1
11 Gadwal - GWD 20:04 20:05 0:01 188 km - 1
12 Sri Bala Bramareshwara Jogulamba - SBBJ 20:39 20:40 0:01 234 km - 1
13 Kurnool City - KRNT 21:35 End 0:00 244 km - 1
Sc Krnt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7027 SC KRNT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7027 SC KRNT SPL runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kurnool Town(KRNT) on Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 16:50 and reaches Kurnool Town(KRNT) at 21:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 7027 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kurnool Town(KRNT) .

SC KRNT SPL 7027 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town . It takes total of 4:45 hours journey to reach Kurnool Town .

In 7027 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:02 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG). Train 7027 arrives at Kacheguda at 17:08 and departs at 17:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7027 SC KRNT SPL

  • SC KRNT SPL (7023)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Kurnool Town (KRNT) , Kurnool. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TUNGABHADRA EXP (17023)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Kurnool Town (KRNT) , Kurnool. Total duration is 4 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC BBS SPL (7016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 9 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BDCR EXP (17659)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , Bhadrachalam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR SPL (7010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 28 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7027 SC KRNT SPL FAQ

From which station train 7027 SC KRNT SPL starts from?

7027 SC KRNT SPL starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 7027 SC KRNT SPL runs ?

7027 SC KRNT SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7027 SC KRNT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7027 SC KRNT SPL train is 0:02 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore