5016 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR - GKP EXPRESS YASVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source
0 23:40
1 0
HINDUPUR HUP 01:04
1:00 01:05
2 93
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 01:48
2:00 01:50
2 172
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 04:05
5:00 04:10
2 273
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 05:29
1:00 05:30
2 366
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 10:55
10:00 11:05
2 677
KAZIPET JN KZJ 13:18
2:00 13:20
2 809
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR SKZR 15:19
1:00 15:20
2 978
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:15
5:00 17:20
2 1048
CHANDRAPUR CD 17:38
2:00 17:40
2 1062
NAGPUR NGP 20:55
5:00 21:00
2 1257
ITARSI JN ET 01:50
10:00 02:00
3 1552
BHOPAL JN BPL 03:40
5:00 03:45
3 1644
BINA JN BINA 05:30
5:00 05:35
3 1782
JHANSI JN JHS 07:45
10:00 07:55
3 1934
ORAI ORAI 09:08
2:00 09:10
3 2048
POKHRAYAN PHN 09:50
2:00 09:52
3 2096
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 11:30
5:00 11:35
3 2154
UNNAO JN ON 12:05
2:00 12:07
3 2172
AISHBAGH ASH 13:15
10:00 13:25
3 2230
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 13:45
3:00 13:48
3 2239
BARABANKI JN BBK 14:28
2:00 14:30
3 2264
GONDA JN GD 15:50
5:00 15:55
3 2353
GORAKHPUR GKP 18:50
0 Destination
3 2506

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS

Train 5016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS runs from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to GORAKHPUR(GKP) on Wednesday. Train departs from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) at 23:40 and reaches GORAKHPUR(GKP) at 18:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 5016 from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to GORAKHPUR(GKP) .

YPR - GKP EXPRESS 5016 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from YASVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR . It takes total of 43:10 hours journey to reach GORAKHPUR .

In 5016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL). Train 5016 arrives at GUNTAKAL JN at 04:05 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  2. NAGPUR (NGP)
  3. BHOPAL JN (BPL)
  4. BINA JN (BINA)
  5. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  6. GONDA JN (GD)


5016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 5016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS starts from?

5016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS starts from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR)

How many days in a week 5016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS runs ?

5016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 5016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS

For more information on 5016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

YPR - GKP EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2506 Km travelling from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to GORAKHPUR(GKP)

YPR - GKP EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 24 halts while covering the total distance from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to GORAKHPUR(GKP) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)

Other stations in destination city are Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC)