14056 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Old Delhi Jn DLI
Average Delay: (NULL min)
23:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 0.0
Khurja Jn KRJ 01:06
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 01:08
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 83.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 01:38
Average Delay: (2. Hours min)
5m 01:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 126.3
Tundla Jn TDL 02:48
Average Delay: (3.86 Hours min)
5m 02:53
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 204.5
Shikohabad Jn SKB 03:20
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 03:22
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 240.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 05:50
Average Delay: (4.29 Hours min)
5m 05:55
Average Delay: (01:16 min)
2 435.7
Allahabad Jn ALD 08:25
Average Delay: (5.5Hours min)
10m 08:35
Average Delay: (02:14 min)
2 630.1
Mirzapur MZP 09:40
Average Delay: (02:32 min)
5m 09:45
Average Delay: (02:33 min)
2 719.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 11:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 11:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 782.7
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 12:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 840.4
Buxar BXR 13:01
Average Delay: (02:51 min)
2m 13:03
Average Delay: (02:53 min)
2 876.6
Ara Jn ARA 13:47
Average Delay: (03:09 min)
2m 13:49
Average Delay: (03:10 min)
2 945.1
Patna Jn PNBE 14:30
Average Delay: (03:19 min)
10m 14:40
Average Delay: (03:21 min)
2 994.1
Patna Saheb PNC 14:58
Average Delay: (03:29 min)
2m 15:00
Average Delay: (03:30 min)
2 1004.0
Mokama MKA 15:56
Average Delay: (04:12 min)
2m 15:58
Average Delay: (04:12 min)
2 1083.3
Kiul Jn KIUL 17:18
Average Delay: (04:15 min)
5m 17:23
Average Delay: (04:25 min)
2 1117.4
Abhaipur AHA 17:53
Average Delay: (04:38 min)
1m 17:54
Average Delay: (04:38 min)
2 1140.5
Jamalpur Jn JMP 18:12
Average Delay: (04:40 min)
10m 18:22
Average Delay: (04:37 min)
2 1162.5
SultanGanj SGG 19:01
Average Delay: (04:44 min)
1m 19:02
Average Delay: (04:44 min)
2 1191.4
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 19:45
Average Delay: (04:23 min)
10m 19:55
Average Delay: (04:20 min)
2 1215.6
Kahalgaon CLG 20:26
Average Delay: (04:39 min)
1m 20:27
Average Delay: (04:40 min)
2 1245.6
Sahibganj SBG 21:37
Average Delay: (04:21 min)
8m 21:45
Average Delay: (04:24 min)
2 1289.5
Barharwa Jn BHW 23:13
Average Delay: (03:58 min)
2m 23:15
Average Delay: (03:59 min)
2 1343.9
New Farakka Jn NFK 23:37
Average Delay: (04:13 min)
2m 23:39
Average Delay: (04:16 min)
2 1362.0
Malda Town MLDT 00:50
Average Delay: (03:54 min)
10m 01:00
Average Delay: (03:58 min)
3 1397.1
Barsoi Jn BOE 02:09
Average Delay: (04:25 min)
2m 02:11
Average Delay: (04:27 min)
3 1487.3
KishanGanj KNE 02:55
Average Delay: (04:41 min)
5m 03:00
Average Delay: (04:41 min)
3 1544.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 05:00
Average Delay: (04:16 min)
20m 05:20
Average Delay: (04:15 min)
3 1632.2
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 06:02
Average Delay: (04:42 min)
2m 06:04
Average Delay: (04:44 min)
3 1665.7
Dhupguri DQG 06:33
Average Delay: (04:58 min)
5m 06:38
Average Delay: (04:59 min)
3 1697.5
Falakata FLK 06:55
Average Delay: (05:09 min)
2m 06:57
Average Delay: (05:12 min)
3 1719.7
New Cooch Behar NCB 08:05
Average Delay: (04:52 min)
5m 08:10
Average Delay: (05:00 min)
3 1757.7
New Alipurduar NOQ 08:31
Average Delay: (05:07 min)
5m 08:36
Average Delay: (05:05 min)
3 1776.4
Gossaigaon Hat GOGH 09:12
Average Delay: (05:10 min)
2m 09:14
Average Delay: (05:11 min)
3 1822.2
Fakiragram Jn FKM 09:32
Average Delay: (05:10 min)
2m 09:34
Average Delay: (05:12 min)
3 1845.3
Kokrajhar KOJ 09:45
Average Delay: (05:16 min)
2m 09:47
Average Delay: (05:17 min)
3 1855.2
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 10:30
Average Delay: (05:04 min)
10m 10:40
Average Delay: (05:05 min)
3 1882.9
Bongaigaon BNGN 10:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1885.3
Bijni BJF 11:04
Average Delay: (05:03 min)
2m 11:06
Average Delay: (05:03 min)
3 1900.1
Sorbhog SBE 11:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 11:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1919.2
Barpeta Road BPRD 11:38
Average Delay: (05:07 min)
5m 11:43
Average Delay: (05:12 min)
3 1927.0
Nalbari NLV 12:40
Average Delay: (05:12 min)
2m 12:42
Average Delay: (05:15 min)
3 1975.4
Rangiya Jn RNY 12:57
Average Delay: (05:17 min)
5m 13:02
Average Delay: (05:14 min)
3 1992.0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 14:25
Average Delay: (04:49 min)
5m 14:30
Average Delay: (04:50 min)
3 2032.8
Guwahati GHY 14:45
Average Delay: (12.9 Hours min)
15m 15:00
Average Delay: (05:01 min)
3 2039.6
Digaru DGU 15:40
Average Delay: (05:11 min)
2m 15:42
Average Delay: (05:14 min)
3 2073.1
Jagi Road JID 16:14
Average Delay: (05:21 min)
2m 16:16
Average Delay: (05:24 min)
3 2096.6
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 16:48
Average Delay: (05:30 min)
2m 16:50
Average Delay: (05:31 min)
3 2130.6
Kampur KWM 17:08
Average Delay: (05:34 min)
2m 17:10
Average Delay: (05:34 min)
3 2147.8
Jamunamukh JMK 17:22
Average Delay: (05:30 min)
2m 17:24
Average Delay: (05:31 min)
3 2158.3
Hojai HJI 17:40
Average Delay: (05:32 min)
2m 17:42
Average Delay: (05:32 min)
3 2175.1
Lanka LKA 17:56
Average Delay: (05:29 min)
2m 17:58
Average Delay: (05:29 min)
3 2189.4
Lumding Jn LMG 19:15
Average Delay: (05:00 min)
10m 19:25
Average Delay: (04:59 min)
3 2220.1
Diphu DPU 19:56
Average Delay: (05:10 min)
2m 19:58
Average Delay: (05:13 min)
3 2252.6
Dimapur DMV 20:35
Average Delay: (05:22 min)
10m 20:45
Average Delay: (05:24 min)
3 2289.7
Bokajan BXJ 21:05
Average Delay: (05:25 min)
2m 21:07
Average Delay: (05:26 min)
3 2303.9
Furkating Jn FKG 22:58
Average Delay: (04:52 min)
2m 23:00
Average Delay: (04:48 min)
3 2359.9
Mariani Jn MXN 23:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 23:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2398.0
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 00:40
Average Delay: (04:49 min)
5m 00:45
Average Delay: (04:48 min)
4 2452.0
Bhojo BOJ 01:29
Average Delay: (04:39 min)
5m 01:34
Average Delay: (04:41 min)
4 2486.0
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 03:00
Average Delay: (04:18 min)
10m 03:10
Average Delay: (04:22 min)
4 2554.5
Dibrugarh DBRG 04:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
4 2596.6

About Train 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

Train 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 23:40 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 04:25. It takes 4 days to reach train 14056 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14056 train passes through 62 major stations in 4 days to reach from Old Delhi to Dibrugarh . It takes total of 52:45 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 14056 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 14056 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 11:28 and departs at 11:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  2. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  4. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  5. Mirzapur (MZP)
  6. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  7. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  8. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  9. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  10. Sahibganj (SBG)
  11. Malda Town (MLDT)
  12. KishanGanj (KNE)
  13. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  14. Dhupguri (DQG)
  15. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  16. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  17. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  18. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  19. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  20. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  21. Guwahati (GHY)
  22. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  23. Dimapur (DMV)
  24. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  25. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  26. Bhojo (BOJ)
  27. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)


14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL FAQ

From which station train 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from?

14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs ?

14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL