4041 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DEE-FN SPL Old Delhi to Dehradun
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE
09:05
1 0.0
Patel Nagar PTNR 09:13
1m 09:14
1 3.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 09:25
1m 09:26
1 9.7
Palam PM 09:31
1m 09:32
1 13.4
Shahabad Mohammadpur SMDP 09:37
1m 09:38
1 16.9
Bijwasan BWSN 09:43
1m 09:44
1 20.1
Gurgaon GGN 09:51
1m 09:52
1 26.7
Basai Dhankot BDXT 09:57
1m 09:58
1 30.7
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 10:10
2m 10:12
1 36.6
Sultanpur Kaliawas STKW 10:25
1m 10:26
1 43.4
Farrukh Nagar FN 10:40

1 47.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4041 DEE-FN SPL

Train 4041 DEE-FN SPL runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Dehradun(DDN) on Monday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 09:05 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 4041 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Dehradun(DDN) .

DEE-FN SPL 4041 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Old Delhi to Dehradun . It takes total of 1:35 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 4041 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Garhi Harsaru Jn(GHH). Train 4041 arrives at Garhi Harsaru Jn at 10:10 and departs at 10:12. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4041 DEE-FN SPL FAQ

From which station train 4041 DEE-FN SPL starts from?

4041 DEE-FN SPL starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 4041 DEE-FN SPL runs ?

4041 DEE-FN SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4041 DEE-FN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4041 DEE-FN SPL train is 2 minutes at Garhi Harsaru Jn(GHH)

Top Train Routes related to 4041 DEE-FN SPL

For more information on 4041 DEE-FN SPL train Click IRCTC