14041 Train Route

14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP
Change
Old Delhi to Dehradun
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DELHI JN. - DLI Start 22:25 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 DELHI SHAHDARA - DSA 22:39 22:41 2:00 6 km 03 Min 1
3 GHAZIABAD - GZB 23:16 23:18 2:00 20 km 02 Min 1
4 PILKHUA - PKW 23:45 23:47 2:00 46 km 06 Min 1
5 HAPUR - HPU - 00:02 Destination 0 km 05 Min 2
6 GARHMUKTESAR - GMS 00:25 00:27 2:00 87 km 04 Min 2
7 GAJRAULA JN - GJL 00:55 01:25 30:00 107 km 07 Min 2
8 MANDI DHANAURA - MNDR 01:43 01:45 2:00 123 km 09 Min 2
9 CHAND SIAU - CPS 02:03 02:05 2:00 143 km 08 Min 2
10 HALDAUR - HLDR 02:21 02:23 2:00 161 km 08 Min 2
11 BIJNOR - BJO 02:40 02:42 2:00 178 km 14 Min 2
12 MUZZAMPUR NRYN - MZM 03:15 03:17 2:00 203 km 03 Min 2
13 NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 04:05 04:35 30:00 214 km 04 Min 2
14 LAKSAR JN - LRJ 05:10 05:15 5:00 255 km 02 Min 2
15 JWALAPUR - JWP 05:35 05:37 2:00 278 km - 2
16 HARIDWAR JN - HW 05:50 05:55 5:00 282 km 01 Min 2
17 RAIWALA - RWL 06:46 06:48 2:00 294 km - 2
18 DOIWALA - DWO 08:03 08:05 2:00 314 km - 2
19 DEHRADOON - DDN 09:05 End 0 334 km - 2
Mussoorie Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14041 MUSSOORIE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Dehradun(DDN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 22:25 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 09:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 14041 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Dehradun(DDN) .

MUSSOORIE EXP 14041 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Dehradun . It takes total of 10:40 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 14041 train route maximum halt time for this train is Destination minutes at HAPUR(HPU). Train 14041 arrives at HAPUR at and departs at 00:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. LAKSAR JN (LRJ)
  2. HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Related trains for Train 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP

  • Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex (4409)

    Train starts from New Delhi (DLI) , New Delhi to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 1 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from New Delhi (NZM) , New Delhi to Pune Junction (PUNE) , Pune. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DLI SHC SPL (4478)

    Train starts from New Delhi (DLI) , New Delhi to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • DLI KIR EXP SPL (4486)

    Train starts from New Delhi (DLI) , New Delhi to Katihar Junction (KIR) , Katihar. Total duration is 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


14041 MUSSOORIE EXP FAQ

From which station train 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from?

14041 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP runs ?

14041 MUSSOORIE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP train is Destination minutes at HAPUR(HPU)

MUSSOORIE EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 334 Km travelling from DELHI JN.(DLI) to DEHRADOON(DDN)

MUSSOORIE EXP train(0) halts at a total of 19 halts while covering the total distance from DELHI JN.(DLI) to DEHRADOON(DDN) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore